Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Denver122278
Minnesota-Duluth211313
Harvard33312120
Mass.-Lowell44461712
Boston University555999
Western Michigan6661765
Notre Dame788101311
North Dakota812122434
Cornell9131373022
Minnesota1077111116
Union11101053831
Penn State129981623
Providence131514142018
Boston College141415211010
Vermont151717191814
Nebraska-Omaha1619193087
Wisconsin171818231417
Ohio State181616162628
Air Force19111144040
St Cloud St2020203556
Northeastern212221271515
Quinnipiac222122183433
St. Lawrence232323262821
Clarkson242424292425
Miami2531314942
Merrimack263030312524
Yale273232342930
MSU-Mankato282727154845
Michigan Tech292828204441
Robert Morris302626124649
Michigan313737421919
New Hampshire323535372726
Princeton333333333636
Bemidji State342929224242
Canisius352525135155
Connecticut363434363232
Colorado College3739395521
Bowling Green383838285248
Army393636255358
Dartmouth404343473334
Maine414646483135
Arizona State424444522229
Holy Cross434040324956
Michigan State444747561213
Bentley454141394144
Colgate465050513537
Sacred Heart474242414346
Northern Michigan484848464543
Ferris State494949405751
Mercyhurst504545385059
Lake Superior515353435954
Alaska525252455550
RIT535151444752
Rensselaer545555573939
Alaska Anchorage555757545447
American Int'l565454505860
Alabama-Huntsville575656536057
Massachusetts585858582327
Brown595959603738
Niagara606060595653