Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Denver1710.43308193.754031-7-40.7857
Minnesota-Duluth2699.99803218.032027-6-70.7625
Harvard3639.248020132.258028-5-20.8286
Mass.-Lowell4353.821012155.185027-11-30.6951
Boston University5351.83109186.263024-12-30.6538
Western Michigan6324.67205205.405022-13-50.6125
Notre Dame7307.856011162.983023-11-50.6538
North Dakota8274.88204213.797021-16-30.5625
Cornell9261.884022128.156021-9-50.6714
Minnesota10260.249016143.403023-12-30.6447
Union11259.506031112.616025-10-30.6974
Penn State12255.859023127.930025-12-20.6667
Providence13240.993018142.628022-12-50.6282
Boston College14233.360010172.484021-15-40.5750
Vermont15209.162014144.089020-13-50.5921
Nebraska-Omaha16199.89207199.892017-17-50.5000
Wisconsin17189.270017143.107020-15-10.5694
Ohio State18189.269028118.293021-12-60.6154
Air Force19175.59204074.403427-10-50.7024
St Cloud St20170.76106201.808016-19-10.4583
Northeastern21168.109015143.508018-15-50.5395
Quinnipiac22167.111033111.407023-15-20.6000
St. Lawrence23160.292021129.016017-13-70.5541
Clarkson24139.642025126.018018-16-50.5256
Miami25120.96002227.40509-20-70.3472
Merrimack26120.587024127.287015-16-60.4865
Yale27103.122030116.428013-15-50.4697
MSU-Mankato28101.42604563.391422-13-40.6154
Michigan Tech29101.38604170.779223-15-70.5889
Robert Morris3097.39214956.812122-12-40.6316
Michigan3195.274619134.699013-19-30.4143
New Hampshire3294.079526120.959015-20-50.4375
Princeton3394.05373699.753915-16-30.4853
Bemidji State3493.17194269.383322-16-30.5732
Canisius3591.74125554.295821-11-70.6282
Connecticut3689.677132112.096012-16-80.4444
Colorado College3789.03411231.48908-24-40.2778
Bowling Green3867.95954858.692321-18-20.5366
Army3964.27255851.731618-14-50.5541
Dartmouth4062.473434105.933010-18-30.3710
Maine4159.389235105.073011-21-40.3611
Arizona State4254.130229116.80708-19-30.3167
Holy Cross4350.60205653.493614-15-70.4861
Michigan State4450.231013145.11207-24-40.2571
Bentley4549.06654466.908913-19-70.4231
Colgate4647.32463798.59299-22-60.3243
Sacred Heart4744.96764662.374413-19-50.4189
Northern Michigan4842.20744367.531813-22-40.3846
Ferris State4940.23595155.811013-19-50.4189
Mercyhurst5039.45225951.055815-20-40.4359
Lake Superior5136.64225454.331511-18-70.4028
Alaska5235.90315056.419212-20-40.3889
RIT5335.57645255.204714-22-10.3919
Rensselaer5427.61613992.59508-28-10.2297
Alaska Anchorage5524.73684759.36837-21-60.2941
American Int'l5624.18796048.37588-20-80.3333
Alabama-Huntsville5723.85365753.38669-22-30.3088
Massachusetts5823.699227118.49605-29-20.1667
Brown5918.47493896.06944-25-20.1613
Niagara6010.89345354.46725-31-30.1667