Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)

Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
Minnesota-Duluth15960.7027-6-70.7625
Denver25860.6331-7-40.7857
Harvard35760.1228-5-20.8286
Mass.-Lowell45656.4127-11-30.6951
Boston University55556.2424-12-30.6538
Western Michigan65455.9022-13-50.6125
Minnesota75355.8723-12-30.6447
Notre Dame85255.6023-11-50.6538
Penn State95055.4425-12-20.6667
Union105055.1825-10-30.6974
Air Force114954.8727-10-50.7024
North Dakota124854.7521-16-30.5625
Cornell134754.5621-9-50.6714
Boston College144653.9921-15-40.5750
Providence154554.5022-12-50.6282
Ohio State164553.9121-12-60.6154
Vermont174353.4020-13-50.5921
Wisconsin184253.1920-15-10.5694
Nebraska-Omaha194153.0417-17-50.5000
St Cloud St204052.7316-19-10.4583
Quinnipiac213952.6023-15-20.6000
Northeastern223852.7018-15-50.5395
St. Lawrence233751.9717-13-70.5541
Clarkson243651.6818-16-50.5256
Canisius253551.3121-11-70.6282
Robert Morris263451.2622-12-40.6316
MSU-Mankato273351.1322-13-40.6154
Michigan Tech283251.0823-15-70.5889
Bemidji State293150.3422-16-30.5732
Merrimack303050.3015-16-60.4865
Miami312949.679-20-70.3472
Yale322849.5813-15-50.4697
Princeton332749.4515-16-30.4853
Connecticut342649.3112-16-80.4444
New Hampshire352449.2315-20-50.4375
Army362449.1318-14-50.5541
Michigan372348.8413-19-30.4143
Bowling Green382248.8221-18-20.5366
Colorado College392248.358-24-40.2778
Holy Cross402047.6514-15-70.4861
Bentley411947.4013-19-70.4231
Sacred Heart421847.3013-19-50.4189
Dartmouth431746.9210-18-30.3710
Arizona State441646.728-19-30.3167
Mercyhurst451546.5015-20-40.4359
Maine461446.3411-21-40.3611
Michigan State471345.807-24-40.2571
Northern Michigan481245.7213-22-40.3846
Ferris State491145.6113-19-50.4189
Colgate501045.559-22-60.3243
RIT51945.2614-22-10.3919
Alaska52845.0912-20-40.3889
Lake Superior53744.9111-18-70.4028
American Int'l54643.498-20-80.3333
Rensselaer55542.928-28-10.2297
Alabama-Huntsville56342.609-22-30.3088
Alaska Anchorage57342.517-21-60.2941
Massachusetts58341.945-29-20.1667
Brown59141.424-25-20.1613
Niagara60039.595-31-30.1667