Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison


Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
New Hampshire1606043511
Colorado College2565015432
Alaska Anchorage3323224373
Mass.-Lowell4454521364
Alaska5343450275
Boston University6353549316
Rensselaer7363654327
Bemidji State8373714508
Alabama-Huntsville9383853349
Boston College103939523810
Bentley114040464511
Michigan Tech124141514012
Michigan State134242264813
Holy Cross144343344614
Sacred Heart154444484915
Minnesota-Duluth164759163316
MSU-Mankato17465254417
Northeastern184858205218
Massachusetts19495731819
Princeton205056555820
Harvard215155565721
Brown225254575522
Cornell235353585623
Northern Michigan245446335324
Merrimack255551424725
Yale265749595926
North Dakota275848445427
Dartmouth285947606028
Canisius293333403929
Penn State30111130
Quinnipiac31227331
Robert Morris321515291232
Denver333381033
Bowling Green344413634
Notre Dame355510535
Clarkson366637436
Michigan377731237
Union388891338
Arizona State399923739
Vermont40101030840
St Cloud St41111161941
Providence421212121742
Wisconsin431313192143
Connecticut44141438944
St. Lawrence451616391645
Mercyhurst463030472346
Nebraska-Omaha471717451147
Army481818321448
Miami491919222249
American Int'l502020282450
Maine512122182651
Ferris State522221411552
Minnesota532323113053
Ohio State542424172854
Western Michigan552525272555
Niagara562626362056
RIT572727252957
Colgate58282824258
Lake Superior59292944159
Air Force603131353560