Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Alaska Anchorage1295959591
Bemidji State211112
Air Force3451414143
Colgate4343334
Providence5354445
Holy Cross6365556
Michigan7376667
Minnesota-Duluth8387778
Miami9398889
Penn State104099910
Cornell114110101011
St. Lawrence124211111112
Massachusetts134312121213
Mercyhurst144413131314
Minnesota154622215
Alabama-Huntsville163216161616
Northern Michigan174715151517
Connecticut184817171718
Harvard194918181819
Rensselaer205019191920
Merrimack215120202021
Quinnipiac225221212122
Niagara235322222223
St Cloud St245423232324
Alaska255524242425
Arizona State265625252526
Dartmouth275726262627
Princeton285827272728
Northeastern295928282829
MSU-Mankato303329292930
Michigan State313130303031
Wisconsin32231313132
North Dakota331532323233
Western Michigan34333333334
RIT35434343435
Yale36535353536
New Hampshire37636363637
Mass.-Lowell38737373738
Robert Morris39838383839
Ferris State40939393940
Bowling Green411040404041
American Int'l421141414142
Brown431242424243
Sacred Heart441343434344
Army451444444445
Ohio State461645454546
Denver473046464647
Lake Superior481747474748
Michigan Tech491848484849
Union501949494950
Maine512050505051
Bentley522151515152
Colorado College532252525253
Vermont542353535354
Nebraska-Omaha552454545455
Boston College562555555556
Clarkson572656565657
Boston University582757575758
Canisius592858585859
Notre Dame606060606060