Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Alaska Anchorage1555056561
Denver211112
Nebraska-Omaha345594323
Bemidji State4343421354
Bowling Green535358475
St. Lawrence6363620406
Army7373745317
Alaska8383843378
Union9393935429
Colorado College104040404110
Miami114141414411
Maine124242483812
Niagara134343473913
Northern Michigan144444464614
Robert Morris154758505015
North Dakota16465293316
Holy Cross173232442417
Cornell184857515118
Mass.-Lowell194956525219
Notre Dame205055144320
Princeton215154535321
Rensselaer225253344822
Alabama-Huntsville235346545423
Brown245451555524
Yale255649575725
Ferris State265748364926
Dartmouth275847585827
Minnesota-Duluth285945595928
American Int'l293333372629
Western Michigan30313134530
Michigan31222231
Massachusetts321515271332
St Cloud St333322333
Minnesota34447734
MSU-Mankato355516535
Providence3666122036
Ohio State377711837
Colgate38886938
Arizona State399923439
Michigan State401010101240
Quinnipiac41111151141
Bentley421212191042
Boston College431313181843
Air Force44141442644
New Hampshire451616281545
Vermont463030492146
Penn State471717151447
Merrimack481818301748
Northeastern491919291949
Clarkson502020261650
Wisconsin512121312351
Lake Superior522222392252
RIT532323133053
Connecticut542424322554
Boston University552525252955
Mercyhurst562626332756
Canisius572727243457
Sacred Heart582828382858
Michigan Tech592929173659
Harvard606060606060