Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison


Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Massachusetts111264
St Cloud St22211314
Quinnipiac33332216
Ohio State4441231
Denver5771413
Minnesota-Duluth656855
Bowling Green7101052618
MSU-Mankato88843026
Notre Dame965928
Penn State101111111011
Arizona State11997821
Northeastern12131363238
Providence131212131717
Western Michigan14151518410
North Dakota1516162276
Yale161717104233
Union171414151530
Wisconsin182121261612
Minnesota1920203699
Miami201818191929
Harvard212424243623
Lake Superior221919172836
Cornell232222232425
Michigan242828332113
Nebraska-Omaha25404051122
Clarkson262626165548
Michigan Tech272323204446
Northern Michigan283232323724
Michigan State293030442015
Colorado College303131382328
Boston University313434392931
Bemidji State323333274542
Mass.-Lowell332525253947
Princeton34393952117
Boston College352929303143
New Hampshire363737432727
Maine373535413341
Dartmouth384545423537
Air Force392727215256
Robert Morris404646344750
Vermont414747464644
Mercyhurst423838295654
Colgate434444481434
American Int'l443636285455
RIT454143355052
Alaska465151532519
Niagara474241374951
Army484342315858
Rensselaer494848541822
Connecticut505050494039
Merrimack515353553432
Sacred Heart524949455153
Canisius535252406059
Brown545454505349
Ferris State555656563840
Alabama-Huntsville565858594320
Bentley575555475960
St. Lawrence585757574845
Alaska Anchorage595959604135
Holy Cross606060585757