Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison


Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Notre Dame111349
St Cloud St222415
Ohio State34351314
Denver434753
Cornell55513037
Minnesota-Duluth6771366
MSU-Mankato76622925
Michigan888161212
Minnesota910102621
North Dakota101414211413
Penn State111212221011
Providence129991819
Nebraska-Omaha13161728117
Clarkson14131382721
Northeastern15111162534
Boston University161515141716
Boston College171716181617
Bowling Green181818104639
Western Michigan19242439910
Wisconsin2027274288
Princeton211919172426
Colorado College222222351515
Miami2328284532
Northern Michigan242020124444
Union252323193431
Michigan Tech262525203636
Michigan State2733335074
Maine282929242227
Harvard293030272628
Mercyhurst302121115259
Bemidji State313131254040
Air Force322626155455
Massachusetts333636372323
Quinnipiac343232343129
Connecticut353434402020
Mass.-Lowell363939363535
Yale374040304245
Dartmouth383837323842
Colgate393535314346
Merrimack404243481918
Canisius413738235658
Army424141295557
Robert Morris434342334751
Vermont444848493324
New Hampshire455252514130
Ferris State465050474543
Holy Cross474747385860
American Int'l484444415154
RIT494646444853
Alabama-Huntsville505151523938
Bentley514545435756
Arizona State525353572122
Sacred Heart534949464950
Brown545555563741
Alaska555757545949
Lake Superior565656555347
Niagara575454535052
St. Lawrence585958583232
Rensselaer595859592833
Alaska Anchorage606060606048