Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison


Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Notre Dame111289
Clarkson22231516
Cornell34412326
St Cloud St433425
Ohio State55561314
Denver666966
Western Michigan7771412
North Dakota81010101413
Penn State91212111210
Nebraska-Omaha1011111534
Minnesota1115152841
MSU-Mankato128852831
Providence139981621
Minnesota-Duluth1414142297
Northeastern15131373143
Michigan1616163378
Miami1718193853
Wisconsin182020321112
Boston College191918231818
Bowling Green201717132423
Mass.-Lowell212424173325
Northern Michigan222121192627
Maine232222162534
Bemidji State242626124140
Boston University253030371715
Harvard262323183435
Colorado College272727351919
Michigan State283232491011
Colgate292525203041
Union302929312932
Canisius312828214248
Massachusetts323131304436
Michigan Tech333535245650
Merrimack343737472117
Yale353434293739
New Hampshire363940393530
Mercyhurst373333254753
Princeton384444422724
Air Force393636265256
Quinnipiac404343463828
Army413838344855
Niagara424141364549
Holy Cross434039275960
Robert Morris444242403944
Arizona State454848513229
Dartmouth465150504038
RIT474646415051
Ferris State484545484645
Connecticut494951533633
American Int'l505049435354
Alaska515353445858
Bentley524747455557
Brown535252524342
Sacred Heart545555554946
Alabama-Huntsville555454545752
Rensselaer565656582222
Lake Superior575858565147
St. Lawrence585757592020
Vermont595959575437
Alaska Anchorage606060606059