Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
MSU-Mankato1111811
Michigan222434
Denver33331413
Minnesota444722
Western Michigan5556125
Notre Dame666599
Minnesota-Duluth7772011
North Dakota89912117
Quinnipiac98823636
Ohio State101111161312
St Cloud St1113132643
Massachusetts121010171019
Michigan Tech131616191817
Mass.-Lowell141212102427
Northern Michigan152424242315
Nebraska-Omaha161818232018
Northeastern171414112529
Providence181717152831
Boston University191515182128
Penn State2026264178
Connecticut211919222226
Bemidji State222828381514
Harvard23212194137
Lake Superior243030312723
Clarkson25202084342
Cornell262222134040
American Int'l272323143741
Michigan State28333345610
Arizona State292727361722
Merrimack302525213534
Wisconsin3136364856
Boston College322929332630
Bowling Green333939443324
Colgate343232283839
Alaska353535432925
New Hampshire363434393133
RIT373131254448
Ferris State384747503020
Colorado College394444511921
Air Force404040295047
Canisius414141275750
Mercyhurst423838324244
Army434242305454
Sacred Heart443737344749
Bentley454545404846
Union464343355653
Miami475050571616
St. Lawrence484848424643
Rensselaer494646375552
Niagara504949463938
Maine515353533232
Holy Cross525151474545
Vermont535252563435
Brown545454495156
Yale555555524957
Dartmouth565656545251
Princeton575757555355