Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Alaska Anchorage1585853531
MSU-Mankato211172
Bentley3454540493
Arizona State4343438404
Merrimack5353537295
Niagara6363636456
Mercyhurst7373732427
New Hampshire8383839418
Sacred Heart9393934489
Maine104040434310
Michigan State114141413611
Miami124242452812
Colorado College134343461313
Ohio State144444423814
Air Force154747445015
Alabama-Huntsville164646482316
Colgate17323235917
Holy Cross184848474418
Vermont194949493919
Ferris State205050501620
Alaska215151555521
Yale225252595922
Union235353585823
Rensselaer245454575724
Harvard255555565625
Princeton265656515126
Cornell275757545427
Brown285959525228
Northern Michigan293333332629
Penn State303131293730
North Dakota31222631
Army32151574632
Massachusetts33335233
American Int'l344442034
Minnesota355532435
Boston College366661236
Lake Superior37778437
Bemidji State388815138
St Cloud St3999121039
Boston University401010102740
Wisconsin41111191941
Canisius421212113342
Quinnipiac431313131743
Michigan Tech44141419844
Bowling Green451616143245
Western Michigan463030283146
Clarkson471717171447
Michigan481818161848
Minnesota-Duluth491919201549
Nebraska-Omaha502020211150
Providence512121222151
Mass.-Lowell522222232252
RIT532323263553
Robert Morris542424184754
St. Lawrence55252530555
Notre Dame562626243456
Denver57272731357
Connecticut582829272558
Northeastern592928253059
Dartmouth606060606060