Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
MSU-Mankato111348
Michigan255765
Western Michigan37741810
Quinnipiac46623029
Notre Dame5448711
Minnesota-Duluth6331122
North Dakota7881353
Denver8229818
Minnesota911112611
St Cloud St10161623114
Bemidji State1115152237
Ohio State121414151516
Mass.-Lowell1399101623
Northern Michigan14191925106
Northeastern15121252331
Cornell16101014551
Massachusetts17131314922
Michigan Tech182222281715
Michigan State191818182024
Bowling Green201717271217
Providence212121162927
Penn State222525311313
Connecticut232323212628
Nebraska-Omaha24202063150
Arizona State25333443149
Clarkson262424123644
Lake Superior273232372821
Boston University283131382225
Bentley292727203441
Boston College302828244236
RIT312626174848
Canisius322929293535
Wisconsin333838491912
Harvard343030195146
New Hampshire353433332532
Rensselaer364040343733
American Int'l374443442726
Ferris State384646502119
St. Lawrence393636393334
Colorado College404342453230
Union414244404138
Merrimack423737353845
Colgate433939324347
Air Force444949415237
Miami454747552414
Mercyhurst464141423939
Sacred Heart473535305452
Army484545365049
Niagara494848474440
Holy Cross505151514042
Vermont515050484653
Brown525252464756
Alaska535757575720
Maine545656565343
Princeton555353525555
Dartmouth565454544954
Yale575555535657