Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison


Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
St Cloud St11111112
Massachusetts22221717
Minnesota-Duluth333711
Quinnipiac46643030
Ohio State577675
Denver6441222
MSU-Mankato75533939
Western Michigan8991598
Cornell91010132420
Northeastern10111192927
Arizona State1188101928
Providence121212142724
Clarkson131313113735
Notre Dame14171720611
Penn State151818181415
Harvard161515172522
Mass.-Lowell171414162326
Lake Superior18191954846
Bowling Green19161684644
North Dakota2021212634
Union212020193232
Yale222322213833
Minnesota2322233289
Michigan242424312113
Boston University253030401010
Wisconsin2633334256
Michigan State27313141127
Colorado College282626361818
New Hampshire292525273337
Maine302727352221
Northern Michigan312828294241
Brown322929303538
Bemidji State333232244947
Nebraska-Omaha3440404943
Miami353939441314
Vermont363636393125
Boston College373737451516
Dartmouth383838373434
Michigan Tech394343384442
American Int'l403534235150
Rensselaer414545512623
Princeton424949541619
Connecticut434848483636
Bentley444141225757
RIT453435285051
Air Force464242255656
Colgate474747552029
Alaska485050504143
Sacred Heart494444335254
Merrimack505252572831
Mercyhurst514646345960
Niagara525151435355
Ferris State535555564548
Canisius545454475852
Army555353466058
Robert Morris565656525453
Holy Cross575757535559
Alabama-Huntsville585858584345
St. Lawrence595959594040
Alaska Anchorage606060604749