Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison


Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
St Cloud St111139
Minnesota-Duluth222411
Massachusetts33332018
MSU-Mankato44423839
Denver555943
Quinnipiac66652626
Northeastern77762729
Ohio State899131211
Clarkson98873531
Notre Dame10121216712
Providence111010102120
Cornell121313112321
Western Michigan131717201413
Penn State141616171515
Harvard151414142424
Arizona State161111151822
Minnesota171920241110
North Dakota1820192754
Bowling Green19151584545
Union201818183333
Mass.-Lowell212121193436
Colorado College2223233595
Lake Superior232222124946
Wisconsin2427273887
Boston University252425331617
Michigan263030361716
Maine272929341919
Northern Michigan282626224041
Brown292524252932
Michigan State30323243106
Yale313131293735
Boston College323433451314
New Hampshire333334373025
Miami3437375268
American Int'l352828214750
Vermont363841463128
Nebraska-Omaha3747475622
Bemidji State383636324644
Dartmouth393938394140
Princeton404545502523
Connecticut414646483634
Michigan Tech424444414343
Rensselaer435050543230
RIT443535285251
Alaska454848494242
Bentley464140235860
Colgate475151532837
Sacred Heart484039305153
Air Force494242265958
Niagara504343315556
Merrimack515555572227
Robert Morris524949405454
Canisius535454475752
Ferris State545757554849
Mercyhurst555353426059
Army565252445657
Holy Cross575656515355
Alabama-Huntsville585858584447
St. Lawrence595959593938
Alaska Anchorage606060605048