Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
St Cloud St111223
Denver222831
Clarkson333388
Cornell45511638
Western Michigan544912
MSU-Mankato677566
Minnesota766647
Notre Dame8994922
North Dakota98871110
Michigan State1010102354
Bowling Green1111112475
Boston College121212161012
Wisconsin131616171814
Michigan141313221215
Northern Michigan151515212117
New Hampshire162021182424
Providence171414142931
Minnesota-Duluth18232334149
Northeastern191717122232
Ohio State201818153636
Mass.-Lowell212222252729
Colorado College222828332316
Bemidji State232929351318
Nebraska-Omaha242424401713
Colgate252120113751
Boston University263333371921
Penn State273232323830
Michigan Tech283535364023
Ferris State293636432011
Union302626272540
Miami314040384525
Quinnipiac323131312633
RIT332727193452
Niagara342525104256
Holy Cross351919133254
Army363030264350
Air Force373737304446
Alaska384444472820
Princeton394141285147
Canisius403434204657
Mercyhurst413838294849
Massachusetts424343394944
Lake Superior434545503119
Maine445151424735
Robert Morris453939414143
Alabama-Huntsville465252465939
Merrimack474949523026
Vermont484647513327
Rensselaer494242531528
Alaska Anchorage505858585734
Connecticut515656565642
Sacred Heart525555555345
Arizona State535757575241
Harvard545353543948
American Int'l555050485058
Dartmouth565454495855
Brown574746445460
Yale584848455559
Bentley596060596053
St. Lawrence605959603537