Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey Rankings Comparison

Team KRACH
Rank
PWR
Rank
RPI
Rank
Win %
Rank
RPI SOS
Rank
KRACH SOS
Rank
Alaska Anchorage1606060601
Alabama-Huntsville2464648232
Arizona State3343438403
Merrimack4353537294
Niagara5363636455
Mercyhurst6373732426
New Hampshire7383839417
Sacred Heart8393934488
Maine9404043439
Michigan State104141413610
Miami114242452811
Colorado College124343461312
Ohio State134444423813
Bentley144545404914
Air Force154747445015
Colgate16323235916
Holy Cross174848474417
Vermont184949493918
Ferris State195050501619
Brown205151555520
Dartmouth215252595921
Alaska225353585822
Yale235454575723
Union245555565624
Rensselaer255656515125
Harvard265757545426
Princeton275858535327
Cornell285959525228
Northern Michigan293333332629
MSU-Mankato30111730
North Dakota31222631
Army32151574632
Massachusetts33335233
American Int'l344442034
Minnesota355532435
Boston College366661236
Lake Superior37778437
Bemidji State388815138
St Cloud St3999121039
Boston University401010102740
Wisconsin41111191941
Canisius421212113342
Quinnipiac431313131743
Michigan Tech44141419844
Bowling Green451616143245
Western Michigan463030283146
Clarkson471717171447
Michigan481818161848
Minnesota-Duluth491919201549
Nebraska-Omaha502020211150
Providence512121222151
Mass.-Lowell522222232252
RIT532323263553
Robert Morris542424184754
St. Lawrence55252530555
Notre Dame562626243456
Denver57272731357
Connecticut582829272558
Northeastern592928253059
Penn State603131293760