Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
St Cloud St1569.974012139.327021-4-30.8036
Massachusetts2510.464017133.165023-6-00.7931
Minnesota-Duluth3379.03001179.540018-8-20.6786
Quinnipiac4368.625030112.190022-6-20.7667
Ohio State5359.52105154.080019-7-40.7000
Denver6352.50002176.250016-7-40.6667
MSU-Mankato7348.95703997.707924-6-20.7813
Western Michigan8248.98708149.392017-10-10.6250
Cornell9239.229020123.239015-7-30.6600
Northeastern10234.848027114.413019-9-10.6724
Arizona State11232.121028113.361021-10-10.6719
Providence12207.205024116.237018-9-50.6406
Clarkson13202.633035101.317020-10-00.6667
Notre Dame14202.089011144.349016-11-30.5833
Penn State15200.744015133.829017-11-20.6000
Harvard16193.217022118.423014-8-30.6200
Mass.-Lowell17188.034026114.910017-10-20.6207
Lake Superior18187.43204680.327820-8-20.7000
Bowling Green19172.38904482.089819-8-40.6774
North Dakota20166.84104155.718014-13-20.5172
Union21160.181032106.787015-9-60.6000
Yale22146.189033105.861013-9-30.5800
Minnesota23138.92709148.189013-14-40.4839
Michigan24136.820013136.820012-12-60.5000
Boston University25112.141010148.026011-15-30.4310
Wisconsin26109.79506153.713010-15-50.4167
Michigan State27109.33707149.832011-16-50.4219
Colorado College28106.781018131.423011-14-40.4483
New Hampshire29106.73103799.615811-10-80.5172
Maine30106.422021121.625012-14-40.4667
Northern Michigan3199.06244192.871015-14-20.5161
Brown3299.05963899.059610-10-50.5000
Bemidji State3392.33324776.504615-12-50.5469
Nebraska-Omaha3490.90143163.62309-17-20.3571
Miami3589.885914134.829010-16-40.4000
Vermont3687.938625114.997012-16-20.4333
Boston College3787.703916133.462010-16-30.3966
Dartmouth3879.852134101.63009-12-40.4400
Michigan Tech3972.07434292.667012-16-40.4375
American Int'l4064.20785053.200817-14-10.5469
Rensselaer4162.603023116.26309-18-30.3500
Princeton4260.549019128.66707-16-20.3200
Connecticut4358.102136100.358010-18-20.3667
Bentley4457.21455746.811915-12-30.5500
RIT4556.55185152.903314-13-30.5167
Air Force4654.50435647.691314-12-40.5333
Colgate4752.093729112.41308-19-30.3167
Alaska4849.81854392.52009-18-30.3500
Sacred Heart4945.89895449.064313-14-30.4833
Merrimack5040.440831111.21207-21-20.2667
Mercyhurst5139.85376045.167513-15-40.4688
Niagara5232.68325548.371111-17-30.4032
Ferris State5331.28794874.10298-21-30.2969
Canisius5430.70395252.063210-18-30.3710
Army5528.54025845.91259-16-50.3833
Robert Morris5626.64795349.488910-19-10.3500
Holy Cross5722.75015945.50028-18-40.3333
Alabama-Huntsville5822.73774581.20606-24-20.2188
St. Lawrence5919.50864097.54304-24-20.1667
Alaska Anchorage6012.88244973.00033-24-30.1500