Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
MSU-Mankato11,065.920011165.810022-3-10.8654
North Dakota21,033.82004185.558018-2-30.8478
Cornell3769.328019132.643013-1-30.8529
Denver4523.94302194.607015-4-50.7292
Boston College5454.492014151.497015-5-00.7500
Ohio State6322.534015146.606015-6-30.6875
Penn State7280.002020127.274016-7-10.6875
Clarkson8257.10704290.743716-5-20.7391
Massachusetts9250.295026113.771016-7-10.6875
Minnesota-Duluth10244.57108169.319012-8-20.5909
Providence11234.729025120.921014-6-50.6600
Arizona State12219.465022126.359015-8-30.6346
Michigan State13205.45703189.021012-11-10.5208
Northern Michigan14193.192021126.574013-8-30.6042
Mass.-Lowell15182.27703597.214413-6-40.6522
Northeastern16180.194030102.968013-7-20.6364
Michigan Tech17179.704012154.917013-11-30.5370
Western Michigan18174.49307174.49309-9-40.5000
Notre Dame19169.29809169.298010-10-40.5000
Dartmouth20160.62904190.790210-5-30.6389
Quinnipiac21160.151031100.836013-8-10.6136
Bemidji State22159.48603695.691813-7-40.6250
Harvard23155.947029109.16309-6-20.5882
Alaska24155.484016143.967013-12-10.5192
Michigan25153.946010167.332010-11-30.4792
St Cloud St26149.69505179.63408-10-40.4545
Wisconsin27148.61701195.54909-12-10.4318
Minnesota28147.50406177.00508-10-40.4545
Bowling Green29145.537023124.746013-11-20.5385
Nebraska-Omaha30139.686013151.83309-10-50.4792
New Hampshire31132.222032100.489012-9-10.5682
Boston University32124.692024124.69208-8-50.5000
Maine33108.25203399.231110-9-40.5217
Colorado College3499.782918135.00008-11-10.4250
Army3595.77495351.079914-7-20.6522
Connecticut3685.87033793.67679-10-40.4783
Miami3781.218817142.13306-12-40.3636
Colgate3875.36754390.44108-10-40.4545
Sacred Heart3970.88865842.533114-8-20.6250
RIT4062.37864857.388311-10-30.5208
Yale4162.01594569.76798-9-00.4706
American Int'l4253.60455053.604511-11-10.5000
Rensselaer4351.01324760.730010-12-10.4565
Robert Morris4444.52925548.77019-10-30.4773
Lake Superior4544.441227111.10307-19-20.2857
Air Force4642.67435251.20918-10-40.4545
Ferris State4735.90404092.32456-17-20.2800
Merrimack4834.93473498.98165-16-20.2609
Princeton4933.28473893.19713-12-40.2632
Vermont5030.020328110.07503-15-30.2143
Bentley5128.15145742.96798-13-30.3958
Canisius5226.68785646.70366-12-40.3636
Alaska Anchorage5325.59324668.24864-14-40.2727
Holy Cross5424.67675942.09556-12-50.3696
Union5522.12384956.88986-17-20.2800
Niagara5619.31055151.49464-14-40.2727
Brown5718.72254470.20944-15-00.2105
Mercyhurst5813.58746040.76235-16-10.2500
Alabama-Huntsville5913.29203993.04421-19-40.1250
St. Lawrence6011.20235451.03253-19-30.1800