Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
MSU-Mankato12,828.34001499.11808-1-10.8500
North Dakota22,042.53002453.89608-1-20.8182
Penn State31,065.21009236.71409-2-00.8182
Notre Dame41,039.570017183.45408-1-10.8500
Denver5769.71508256.57208-2-20.7500
Bowling Green6512.08706292.62107-4-00.6364
Michigan State7502.32204301.39305-5-00.5000
Ohio State8422.834011227.68006-3-10.6500
Wisconsin9363.28103363.28106-6-00.5000
Nebraska-Omaha10328.788018177.04006-3-10.6500
Western Michigan11323.637010231.16906-4-20.5833
Arizona State12293.019016195.34606-4-00.6000
Colorado College13270.568012210.44204-3-10.5625
Clarkson14263.12203877.38888-3-10.7083
Alaska15262.12207262.12207-7-00.5000
Minnesota-Duluth16251.765013205.98905-4-10.5500
Michigan Tech17248.29805297.95805-6-00.4545
Northern Michigan18217.237025108.61907-3-20.6667
Boston College19207.311023118.46407-4-00.6364
Maine20202.653031101.32607-3-20.6667
Quinnipiac21171.82803692.52296-4-10.5909
Minnesota22145.436014203.61104-6-20.4167
Providence23142.254029101.61006-4-20.5833
Massachusetts24139.76504559.89937-3-00.7000
Dartmouth25132.56905056.81533-2-10.5833
New Hampshire26118.92003497.29835-4-10.5500
Bemidji State27118.300024118.30004-4-20.5000
Mass.-Lowell28117.96304065.53507-3-40.6429
Boston University29109.507020131.40803-4-40.4545
RIT30109.42605154.71297-3-20.6667
Robert Morris31107.98704361.70697-4-00.6364
Michigan32101.777015203.55303-7-20.3333
Army3388.85465244.42736-3-00.6667
Northeastern3481.86834958.47746-4-20.5833
Miami3571.261822124.70803-6-20.3636
St Cloud St3670.118126105.17702-4-40.4000
Sacred Heart3769.92814759.16996-5-10.5417
Alaska Anchorage3854.861721128.01102-6-20.3000
American Int'l3951.39363785.65603-5-00.3750
Air Force4043.659128101.87103-7-00.3000
Lake Superior4142.044127105.11004-10-00.2857
Mercyhurst4240.86124461.29184-6-00.4000
Colgate4339.54823965.91373-6-30.3750
Connecticut4439.26234858.89343-5-20.4000
Ferris State4535.60993594.95973-8-00.2727
Holy Cross4634.85684164.73402-5-30.3500
Brown4731.31955931.31952-4-00.3333
Princeton4827.71825441.57731-3-20.3333
Rensselaer4925.65305831.35364-5-10.4500
Bentley5022.44514659.85373-8-00.2727
Merrimack5120.84454262.53362-7-10.2500
St. Lawrence5217.41815637.32463-8-10.2917
Yale5314.50425343.51271-5-00.1667
Vermont5414.484930101.39401-7-00.1250
Union559.68325735.50503-11-00.2143
Alabama-Huntsville567.900719150.11400-9-10.0500
Niagara577.15995540.57261-8-10.1500
Canisius586.10976021.38392-7-00.2222
Cornell59100.000032100.00006-0-01.0000
Harvard60100.000033100.00005-0-01.0000