Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
North Dakota1816.54805204.137026-5-40.8000
MSU-Mankato2790.029016148.131031-5-20.8421
Cornell3571.18603891.389723-2-40.8621
Minnesota-Duluth4446.15602213.379022-10-20.6765
Denver5395.77407197.887021-9-60.6667
Boston College6350.675018126.243024-8-20.7353
Penn State7292.464014159.526020-10-40.6471
Ohio State8282.680013169.608020-11-50.6250
Bemidji State9260.174017132.742022-10-50.6622
Western Michigan10249.87409188.929018-13-50.5694
Minnesota11234.43103210.387016-14-70.5270
Michigan12233.111010186.489018-14-40.5556
Clarkson13231.40903989.729923-8-30.7206
Massachusetts14215.213021117.389021-11-20.6471
Notre Dame15196.17008196.170015-15-70.5000
Arizona State16185.80803798.834122-11-30.6528
Mass.-Lowell17182.163026112.768018-10-60.6176
St Cloud St18180.72806203.319013-15-60.4706
Bowling Green19174.907025114.070021-13-40.6053
Michigan State20164.32204205.402015-19-20.4444
Wisconsin21160.16001224.225014-20-20.4167
Michigan Tech22157.975024115.848021-15-30.5769
Quinnipiac23156.07204085.129921-11-20.6471
Maine24153.644036101.180018-11-50.6029
Nebraska-Omaha25145.197011171.596014-17-50.4583
Northeastern26143.754030106.894018-13-30.5735
Northern Michigan27136.597019122.937018-16-40.5263
Providence28133.428033105.338016-12-60.5588
Alaska29128.246020121.314016-15-50.5139
Boston University30116.755022116.755013-13-80.5000
Harvard31110.40904179.739815-10-60.5806
New Hampshire32106.506031106.506015-15-40.5000
Connecticut33104.269034104.269015-15-40.5000
Sacred Heart3494.17175048.132221-10-30.6618
Colorado College3591.413515157.231011-20-30.3676
Rensselaer3683.33314274.073917-15-20.5294
American Int'l3778.57685345.684221-12-10.6324
Miami3875.971212170.03108-21-50.3088
Lake Superior3969.252929108.208014-23-40.3902
Yale4067.50014667.500115-15-20.5000
RIT4165.40025246.714419-13-40.5833
Dartmouth4260.80724764.861013-14-40.4839
Colgate4358.68644373.358012-16-80.4444
Army4454.89025643.022117-13-30.5606
Merrimack4551.955023116.28009-22-30.3088
Bentley4637.87926035.831717-16-30.5139
Vermont4733.900927110.17805-23-60.2353
Niagara4833.55605147.937112-18-40.4118
Ferris State4931.294332105.61807-26-20.2286
Air Force5030.98245543.375412-18-60.4167
Robert Morris5129.39845840.778413-19-50.4189
Brown5228.39494469.40978-21-20.2903
Alaska Anchorage5326.957035102.43704-25-70.2083
Princeton5425.50614567.51606-20-50.2742
Canisius5525.02395444.273010-20-60.3611
Holy Cross5624.49325742.636311-21-50.3649
Union5723.80474864.27288-25-40.2703
Alabama-Huntsville5818.873228109.46502-26-60.1471
St. Lawrence5912.31374955.88514-27-50.1806
Mercyhurst607.92495939.62465-29-20.1667