Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Massachusetts11,350.17004192.882014-2-00.8750
St Cloud St2969.927014138.561013-1-20.8750
Quinnipiac3634.849016136.039014-3-00.8235
Ohio State4564.99201295.94809-4-30.6563
Denver5421.92103234.40108-4-20.6429
Minnesota-Duluth6417.89005189.950010-4-20.6875
Bowling Green7410.107018127.275013-3-30.7632
MSU-Mankato8397.159026113.474014-4-00.7778
Notre Dame9373.60408178.680011-5-10.6765
Penn State10319.688011159.844011-5-20.6667
Arizona State11287.157021123.067014-6-00.7000
Northeastern12269.63403889.877910-3-10.7500
Providence13252.770017132.40309-4-30.6563
Western Michigan14251.957010172.39209-6-10.5938
North Dakota15238.99006188.67609-7-10.5588
Yale16206.078033103.03907-3-20.6667
Union17190.266030110.15408-4-30.6333
Wisconsin18167.754012150.09608-7-30.5278
Minnesota19155.43409177.63905-6-40.4667
Miami20155.329029110.94909-6-30.5833
Harvard21142.269023118.55805-4-20.5455
Lake Superior22141.07303696.52379-6-10.5938
Cornell23138.023025115.01906-5-00.5455
Michigan24126.162013141.93306-7-40.4706
Nebraska-Omaha25108.73702239.22104-10-20.3125
Clarkson26107.32604871.55059-6-00.6000
Michigan Tech27106.74804676.248610-7-10.5833
Northern Michigan28106.282024118.09109-10-00.4737
Michigan State2994.093315137.52106-9-10.4063
Colorado College3089.860528112.32607-9-20.4444
Boston University3184.761231108.97906-8-20.4375
Bemidji State3284.40604284.40608-8-20.5000
Mass.-Lowell3384.16724774.26528-7-10.5313
Princeton3481.94877184.38503-8-20.3077
Boston College3580.94454380.94456-6-20.5000
New Hampshire3677.254627112.91104-7-50.4063
Maine3764.69154186.25535-7-20.4286
Dartmouth3864.14253792.65024-6-10.4091
Air Force3963.74615649.58039-7-00.5625
Robert Morris4052.26085059.22897-8-10.4688
Vermont4152.14644480.58995-8-10.3929
Mercyhurst4251.56545451.56548-8-20.5000
Colgate4351.375734102.75104-9-20.3333
American Int'l4451.13145551.13147-7-10.5000
RIT4549.92955256.58687-8-10.4688
Alaska4647.981019124.75104-12-20.2778
Niagara4746.20255157.07378-10-10.4474
Army4844.95905844.95908-8-10.5000
Rensselaer4944.644022122.77104-11-00.2667
Connecticut5042.96413989.83415-11-10.3235
Merrimack5137.422732103.95204-12-10.2647
Sacred Heart5236.15505354.23255-8-20.4000
Canisius5333.39935943.67606-8-10.4333
Brown5433.20374971.15082-6-30.3182
Ferris State5529.15784087.47344-13-10.2500
Alabama-Huntsville5624.706120123.53103-15-00.1667
Bentley5722.86596043.65305-10-10.3438
St. Lawrence5821.39924576.42573-12-10.2188
Alaska Anchorage5918.964735102.41002-13-10.1563
Holy Cross6011.29245745.16972-11-20.2000