Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Massachusetts11,312.78007187.540014-2-00.8750
St Cloud St2993.499014141.928013-1-20.8750
MSU-Mankato3693.56403599.080614-2-00.8750
Quinnipiac4620.302016132.922014-3-00.8235
Ohio State5524.77901274.88409-4-30.6563
Minnesota-Duluth6443.64805201.658010-4-20.6875
Denver7432.73402240.40808-4-20.6429
Notre Dame8372.16508177.992011-5-10.6765
Penn State9341.331011163.245011-5-10.6765
North Dakota10265.91204209.93009-7-10.5588
Northeastern11259.91204186.637310-3-10.7500
Bowling Green12255.35503891.927811-3-30.7353
Providence13253.154017132.60409-4-30.6563
Western Michigan14245.447010167.93709-6-10.5938
Arizona State15238.603022119.302012-6-00.6667
Yale16207.461033103.73107-3-20.6667
Union17185.381030107.32608-4-30.6333
Wisconsin18177.179012158.52908-7-30.5278
Minnesota19169.30106193.48705-6-40.4667
Miami20157.062026112.18709-6-30.5833
Harvard21136.549025113.79105-4-20.5455
Lake Superior22135.25803792.54509-6-10.5938
Cornell23133.045027110.87106-5-00.5455
Michigan Tech24132.56803990.70459-6-10.5938
Michigan25128.446013144.50206-7-40.4706
Clarkson26113.31204775.54129-6-00.6000
Bemidji State27108.371029108.37107-7-20.5000
Nebraska-Omaha28105.31503231.69404-10-20.3125
Colorado College29102.316034102.31607-7-20.5000
Michigan State3092.855215135.71206-9-10.4063
Northern Michigan3191.812518131.16107-10-00.4118
Boston College3280.91584580.91586-6-20.5000
Mass.-Lowell3380.80264971.29648-7-10.5313
New Hampshire3480.491623117.64104-7-50.4063
Dartmouth3577.39663694.59594-5-10.4500
Boston University3676.222824114.33405-8-20.4000
Princeton3770.04579170.11103-8-10.2917
Air Force3863.93305649.72579-7-00.5625
Maine3963.61974284.82635-7-20.4286
Vermont4053.92464483.33805-8-10.3929
Niagara4152.55945058.74288-9-10.4722
Colgate4252.124332104.24904-9-20.3333
American Int'l4351.00245451.00247-7-10.5000
Mercyhurst4450.17355550.17358-8-20.5000
Robert Morris4550.16055156.84857-8-10.4688
Alaska4648.538220126.19904-12-20.2778
Army4745.11745845.11748-8-10.5000
Rensselaer4843.726821120.24904-11-00.2667
RIT4942.78165255.94516-8-10.4333
Connecticut5042.46454088.78945-11-10.3235
Merrimack5138.231531106.19904-12-10.2647
Sacred Heart5234.91345352.37015-8-20.4000
Brown5333.87424872.58752-6-30.3182
Canisius5433.74455944.12746-8-10.4333
Ferris State5532.85254383.95644-11-10.2813
Bentley5622.68666043.31075-10-10.3438
St. Lawrence5721.75744677.70493-12-10.2188
Alabama-Huntsville5818.357919128.50502-14-00.1250
Alaska Anchorage5913.193728109.94701-12-10.1071
Holy Cross6011.48745745.94972-11-20.2000