Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
North Dakota11,195.14003219.516023-3-30.8448
MSU-Mankato2945.61708175.114026-4-20.8438
Cornell3533.411033101.602019-2-40.8400
Denver4421.90601227.180017-8-50.6500
Minnesota-Duluth5406.50102225.834017-9-20.6429
Boston College6295.860020128.965019-8-10.6964
Bemidji State7284.235016142.117018-8-40.6667
Clarkson8281.51704185.679122-6-20.7667
Penn State9253.803015142.377019-10-30.6406
Ohio State10241.395013160.930016-10-40.6000
Arizona State11236.349031105.603022-9-30.6912
Massachusetts12235.803022124.107018-9-20.6552
Minnesota13235.23905192.468014-11-50.5500
Western Michigan14229.671012164.051015-10-50.5833
Northeastern15220.215026113.083017-8-30.6607
Michigan16210.676010172.371015-12-30.5500
Michigan State17179.51206191.892014-15-10.4833
Northern Michigan18177.631018138.157016-12-40.5625
Notre Dame19170.629011170.629012-12-60.5000
Providence20169.837025113.225015-9-60.6000
Mass.-Lowell21166.448028109.380015-9-50.6034
St Cloud St22164.84607177.057011-12-50.4821
Quinnipiac23164.26303895.099718-10-20.6333
Maine24163.840029109.227016-10-40.6000
Nebraska-Omaha25163.10009174.349012-13-50.4833
Michigan Tech26147.558024117.290018-14-30.5571
Alaska27146.701019137.810014-13-50.5156
Boston University28146.025023118.645012-9-80.5517
Bowling Green29140.988021124.401015-13-40.5313
Wisconsin30130.16504209.396011-18-10.3833
Harvard31126.61703599.484911-8-60.5600
New Hampshire32111.14903797.255515-13-20.5333
Colorado College3389.864417138.881010-16-20.3929
Connecticut3486.46034092.636112-13-40.4828
Dartmouth3581.78314375.492111-10-40.5200
Sacred Heart3681.66115644.913619-10-20.6452
American Int'l3772.88035545.304018-11-10.6167
RIT3871.56845148.967817-11-40.5938
Miami3968.796414157.82706-17-50.3036
Yale4064.98384570.399111-12-20.4800
Colgate4164.38144284.191010-14-60.4333
Rensselaer4259.54264768.048613-15-20.4667
Army4359.42885939.619217-11-20.6000
Lake Superior4454.936034100.716010-20-40.3529
Merrimack4539.329032104.10607-21-30.2742
Ferris State4639.277027112.92107-22-20.2581
Bentley4731.06716037.494813-16-30.4531
Holy Cross4830.64285742.899910-15-50.4167
Robert Morris4930.23305445.349510-16-40.4000
Alaska Anchorage5028.38733993.27254-20-60.2333
Air Force5127.42174950.92618-17-50.3500
Canisius5227.24455050.59698-17-50.3500
Brown5326.80994668.93966-17-20.2800
Niagara5426.65035346.03239-17-40.3667
Union5524.79434862.71497-20-30.2833
Princeton5623.20744473.49024-17-40.2400
Vermont5722.87403697.73453-21-50.1897
Alabama-Huntsville5821.363130106.81502-22-60.1667
St. Lawrence599.77345248.86693-23-40.1667
Mercyhurst608.98125840.00715-24-10.1833