Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Colorado College1143.05004885.83014-1-10.7500
Alaska Anchorage2143.050010143.05001-1-00.5000
New Hampshire347.68349143.05000-3-10.1250
Michigan Tech4100.000041100.00000-2-00.0000
Bemidji State5209.71605169.90551-0-10.7500
MSU-Mankato669.90575069.90573-1-00.7500
North Dakota769.905614116.50901-2-10.3750
Cornell8100.000042100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Harvard9100.000043100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Dartmouth10100.000044100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Yale11100.000045100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Brown12100.000046100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Union132,987.81004331.97904-0-10.9000
Notre Dame141,585.77005226.53803-0-10.8750
Northeastern15513.27302513.27302-2-00.5000
Providence16338.22206202.93303-1-10.7000
Nebraska-Omaha17299.540012,096.78000-3-10.1250
Connecticut18159.50808159.50802-2-00.5000
Bowling Green19113.02605737.67523-1-00.7500
Sacred Heart2088.17503440.87500-2-10.1667
Army2175.225613125.37602-2-10.5000
RIT2258.99935258.99932-1-00.6667
Mass.-Lowell2358.99935358.99932-2-00.5000
Miami2458.99925458.99924-2-00.6667
Robert Morris2555.03864791.73091-2-10.3750
Michigan2640.03685640.03681-2-00.3333
Western Michigan2740.03675826.69113-2-00.6000
Mercyhurst2810.29175924.01391-3-10.3000
Ferris State296.02406018.07201-3-00.2500
Clarkson30100.000040100.00002-2-00.5000
Colgate31100.000035100.00002-1-00.6667
St. Lawrence32100.000039100.00001-3-00.2500
Rensselaer33100.000038100.00000-3-00.0000
Princeton34100.000037100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Boston College35100.000036100.00000-3-00.0000
Maine36100.000025100.00002-2-00.5000
Boston University37100.000034100.00000-3-00.0000
Massachusetts38100.000020100.00003-1-00.7500
Ohio State39100.000019100.00003-1-00.7500
Merrimack40100.000017100.00002-3-00.4000
American Int'l41143.05004985.83002-2-10.5000
Niagara42143.050011143.05001-3-00.2500
Bentley4347.683412143.05000-2-10.1667
Holy Cross44100.000021100.00001-3-00.2500
Canisius45100.000015100.00002-2-00.5000
Air Force46100.000018100.00001-3-00.2500
Quinnipiac47100.000016100.00003-0-01.0000
Vermont48100.000023100.00001-1-00.5000
Denver49100.000024100.00003-0-01.0000
Minnesota50173.20505557.73501-0-10.7500
Minnesota-Duluth5157.73507173.20504-1-10.7500
St Cloud St52100.000026100.00004-0-01.0000
Wisconsin53100.000027100.00003-1-00.7500
Michigan State54100.000028100.00001-1-00.5000
Northern Michigan55100.000029100.00001-3-00.2500
Alaska56100.000030100.00000-5-00.0000
Lake Superior57100.000031100.00002-0-01.0000
Alabama-Huntsville58100.000032100.00000-6-00.0000
Penn State59100.000033100.00004-0-01.0000
Arizona State60100.000022100.00004-2-00.6667