Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
MSU-Mankato11,000.690011187.629032-6-00.8421
Michigan2736.04004245.347031-10-10.7500
Denver3618.939013186.664031-9-10.7683
Minnesota4497.39602248.698026-13-00.6667
Western Michigan5468.28805220.890026-12-10.6795
Notre Dame6455.59509202.486027-12-00.6923
Minnesota-Duluth7358.77401269.080022-16-40.5714
North Dakota8348.38607206.188024-14-10.6282
Quinnipiac9301.06703681.240430-7-30.7875
Ohio State10280.154012186.769020-13-20.6000
St Cloud St11261.40603246.883016-15-40.5143
Massachusetts12220.238019146.825020-13-20.6000
Michigan Tech13218.142017160.736018-13-20.5758
Mass.-Lowell14185.010027105.720020-11-20.6364
Northern Michigan15183.713015163.852018-16-10.5286
Nebraska-Omaha16177.604018150.963020-17-00.5405
Northeastern17174.495029100.242023-13-10.6351
Providence18150.39003198.080522-14-20.6053
Boston University19144.592028102.273019-13-30.5857
Penn State20135.51208205.777013-20-10.3971
Connecticut21134.694026107.755020-16-00.5556
Bemidji State22134.054014178.738015-20-00.4286
Harvard23124.42503769.125021-11-30.6429
Lake Superior24121.044023136.663015-17-10.4697
Clarkson25120.42004265.227421-10-60.6486
Cornell26112.61504067.569018-10-40.6250
American Int'l27107.90304166.578522-13-30.6184
Michigan State28107.118010201.382012-23-10.3472
Arizona State29105.877022137.248013-17-10.4355
Merrimack30104.45403483.027419-15-10.5571
Wisconsin3196.14016213.180010-24-30.3108
Boston College3284.48393098.966915-18-50.4605
Bowling Green3376.912324126.136011-19-30.3788
Colgate3468.15783968.157818-18-40.5000
Alaska3566.241325108.395010-17-20.3793
New Hampshire3665.88963388.610114-19-10.4265
RIT3761.41994855.278018-16-40.5263
Ferris State3861.129020144.77909-22-10.2969
Colorado College3958.313021141.61709-24-30.2917
Air Force4054.55554757.673016-17-30.4861
Canisius4153.02555053.025516-16-30.5000
Mercyhurst4252.15144460.843316-19-40.4615
Army4347.01725452.548715-17-40.4722
Sacred Heart4446.45794954.656415-18-40.4595
Bentley4542.33884659.274314-20-20.4167
Union4642.05785352.572314-18-40.4444
Miami4741.675616160.74906-26-20.2059
St. Lawrence4840.62484363.038611-19-70.3919
Rensselaer4939.57735252.769717-23-20.4286
Niagara5036.62113868.847611-22-30.3472
Maine5135.44173294.51127-22-40.2727
Holy Cross5231.19344559.987312-24-20.3421
Vermont5328.72123582.97248-25-20.2571
Brown5422.06335651.48117-19-40.3000
Yale5520.30705751.36478-21-10.2833
Dartmouth5619.09865152.80197-22-30.2656
Princeton5717.96455551.49837-21-10.2586