Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Alaska Anchorage1100.000026100.00000-0-0-1.0000
North Dakota21,509.160012435.980022-6-10.7759
Massachusetts31,369.390013435.716020-5-40.7586
Boston College41,226.83008455.681017-6-10.7292
St Cloud St5941.10204517.606020-11-00.6452
Boston University6840.012010440.006010-5-10.6563
Minnesota-Duluth7675.48305506.612015-11-20.5714
Nebraska-Omaha8596.47006473.063014-11-10.5577
MSU-Mankato9495.740021121.181022-5-10.8036
Providence10482.241014410.798011-9-50.5400
Mass.-Lowell11447.782015405.136010-9-10.5250
Denver12434.69402558.892010-13-10.4375
Connecticut13407.69809444.762010-11-20.4783
Western Michigan14402.77807472.827010-12-30.4600
Northeastern15373.857017373.85709-9-30.5000
Minnesota16260.81003676.069624-7-00.7742
Bemidji State17255.040020167.597016-10-30.6034
Lake Superior18228.335022104.911017-7-30.6852
Merrimack19218.148011436.29705-11-20.3333
New Hampshire20175.463018362.62306-14-30.3261
Miami21172.00803544.69105-18-20.2400
Colorado College22156.57801563.68104-17-20.2174
Michigan Tech23143.474023102.481017-12-10.5833
Wisconsin24137.96003970.662320-10-10.6613
Bowling Green25126.92803772.040218-10-10.6379
Maine26108.160019324.48103-11-20.2500
Michigan27104.76003870.966415-10-10.5962
American Int'l2880.92775324.900813-4-00.7647
Quinnipiac2970.81674839.342616-8-40.6429
Vermont3069.484816382.16601-10-20.1538
Notre Dame3169.19004464.577414-13-20.5172
Northern Michigan3262.28443494.780611-17-10.3966
Penn State3355.75544166.906510-12-00.4545
Clarkson3450.29584934.820211-7-40.5909
Canisius3542.02155422.920811-6-00.6471
St. Lawrence3632.79294741.53766-8-30.4412
Army3732.54475714.319712-5-10.6944
Arizona State3832.36774366.63947-16-30.3269
Robert Morris3931.35605521.708013-9-00.5909
RIT4029.31185029.31188-8-20.5000
Colgate4129.27794646.50026-11-50.3864
Michigan State4228.08374266.69877-18-20.2963
Ohio State4326.40504068.65307-19-10.2778
Mercyhurst4418.42785127.09978-12-10.4048
Niagara4516.15285225.65447-12-30.3864
Alabama-Huntsville4611.65234561.59093-18-10.1591
Sacred Heart478.35645913.13156-10-20.3889
Air Force485.23075615.69223-10-10.2500
Bentley494.86166010.69565-11-00.3125
Holy Cross503.77735813.85013-11-00.2143
Ferris State511.66713578.35480-23-10.0208
Cornell52100.000030100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Harvard53100.000032100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Dartmouth54100.000024100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Yale55100.000025100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Brown56100.000027100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Union57100.000028100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Rensselaer58100.000029100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Princeton59100.000031100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Alaska60100.000033100.00000-0-0-1.0000