Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
St Cloud St11,126.40003250.31109-2-00.8182
Denver2695.55001347.77507-3-20.6667
Clarkson3606.35108202.117010-3-10.7500
Cornell4597.34503885.33517-1-00.8750
Western Michigan5528.09302279.57808-4-10.6538
MSU-Mankato6461.85606205.27009-4-00.6923
Minnesota7432.55907204.89609-4-10.6786
Notre Dame8359.063022119.688010-3-10.7500
North Dakota9342.616010162.29208-3-30.6786
Michigan State10318.67304227.62307-5-00.5833
Bowling Green11282.10005206.87306-4-30.5769
Boston College12244.707012158.34008-5-10.6071
Wisconsin13234.875014156.58408-5-20.6000
Michigan14199.422015142.44406-4-20.5833
Northern Michigan15188.212017134.43707-5-00.5833
New Hampshire16172.317024119.29706-4-10.5909
Providence17169.527031101.71607-4-10.6250
Minnesota-Duluth18163.33509163.33506-6-20.5000
Northeastern19156.04003293.62377-4-10.6250
Ohio State20151.09203690.65526-3-30.6250
Mass.-Lowell21140.793029105.59508-6-00.5714
Colorado College22136.073016136.07307-7-00.5000
Bemidji State23129.776018129.77604-4-20.5000
Nebraska-Omaha24129.005013157.67204-5-10.4500
Colgate25119.20805166.22677-3-40.6429
Boston University26110.678021127.70506-7-10.4643
Penn State27105.350030105.35007-7-00.5000
Michigan Tech28104.719023119.67905-6-40.4667
Ferris State29103.667011160.21305-8-10.3929
Union3098.22644084.19407-6-00.5385
Miami3195.859125113.28805-6-10.4583
Quinnipiac3292.02813392.02815-5-10.5000
RIT3391.02235263.01546-4-10.5909
Niagara3490.77965648.88136-3-10.6500
Holy Cross3587.19255452.31555-2-50.6250
Army3678.41785066.35356-5-10.5417
Air Force3773.56034673.56036-6-20.5000
Alaska3871.821120129.27804-8-20.3571
Princeton3970.40114770.40113-3-10.5000
Canisius4069.14985747.87296-4-10.5909
Mercyhurst4166.71834966.71834-4-20.5000
Massachusetts4262.00744474.40895-6-00.4545
Lake Superior4361.247819129.30103-8-30.3214
Maine4460.72543591.08824-6-00.4000
Robert Morris4555.06304375.08605-7-10.4231
Alabama-Huntsville4650.53623984.22704-7-10.3750
Merrimack4746.330326112.51602-7-30.2917
Vermont4845.315327110.05203-8-10.2917
Rensselaer4943.588728105.85802-7-30.2917
Alaska Anchorage5030.57753491.73241-7-40.2500
Connecticut5127.85484276.60083-10-20.2667
Sacred Heart5227.65144573.73713-8-00.2727
Arizona State5327.45224182.35662-8-20.2500
Harvard5427.21364868.03402-5-00.2857
American Int'l5526.59395847.86914-8-20.3571
Dartmouth5624.92145549.84282-4-00.3333
Brown5720.94325934.90543-5-00.3750
Yale5820.94326034.90543-5-00.3750
Bentley5917.08355358.08371-7-30.2273
St. Lawrence6010.76873789.73921-12-10.1071