Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Denver1813.94006209.29900.0000
Minnesota-Duluth2718.11401239.37100.0000
Harvard3574.309019138.62600.0000
Mass.-Lowell4351.464012154.15100.0000
Boston University5349.79309185.18500.0000
Western Michigan6337.30605213.39800.0000
Notre Dame7296.484011168.58900.0000
North Dakota8283.23804220.29600.0000
Minnesota9261.905014144.31500.0000
Cornell10256.786024125.66100.0000
Penn State11256.763021128.38100.0000
Union12255.123032110.71400.0000
Providence13239.539018141.76800.0000
Boston College14232.168010171.60300.0000
Vermont15207.450016142.91000.0000
Nebraska-Omaha16206.30408206.30400.0000
Ohio State17190.853027119.28300.0000
Wisconsin18190.848015144.30000.0000
St Cloud St19176.37607208.44400.0000
Air Force20175.88204074.52640.0000
Northeastern21166.243017141.91500.0000
Quinnipiac22163.905033109.27000.0000
St. Lawrence23157.751022126.97100.0000
Clarkson24137.163025123.78100.0000
Miami25124.37903233.83300.0000
Merrimack26119.626023126.27200.0000
MSU-Mankato27102.33304563.95800.0000
Michigan Tech28102.33004171.43790.0000
Yale29100.947030113.97200.0000
Robert Morris3097.03495056.60370.0000
Michigan3195.678620135.27000.0000
Bemidji State3294.08134270.06050.0000
New Hampshire3393.276226119.92700.0000
Princeton3492.70063698.31880.0000
Colorado College3591.69442238.40600.0000
Canisius3691.57215554.19580.0000
Connecticut3789.033431111.29200.0000
Bowling Green3868.65954859.29680.0000
Army3963.98815851.50270.0000
Dartmouth4061.449935104.19800.0000
Maine4158.917334104.23800.0000
Arizona State4253.900329116.31100.0000
Michigan State4350.721113146.52800.0000
Holy Cross4450.33765753.21410.0000
Bentley4548.83464466.59260.0000
Colgate4646.63593797.15810.0000
Sacred Heart4744.76374662.09160.0000
Northern Michigan4842.59624368.15390.0000
Ferris State4940.60935156.32900.0000
Mercyhurst5039.32635950.89290.0000
Lake Superior5136.99165354.84960.0000
Alaska5236.19334956.87520.0000
RIT5335.44465255.00020.0000
Rensselaer5427.24673991.35670.0000
Alaska Anchorage5524.95834759.89990.0000
American Int'l5624.08556048.17110.0000
Alabama-Huntsville5724.04965653.82520.0000
Massachusetts5823.584928117.92500.0000
Brown5918.19993894.63960.0000
Niagara6010.85145454.25710.0000