Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
St Cloud St1676.99709161.190030-6-30.8077
Minnesota-Duluth2522.31901208.928029-11-20.7143
Massachusetts3411.911018132.875031-10-00.7561
MSU-Mankato4340.23703992.792032-8-20.7857
Denver5316.76603173.325024-12-50.6463
Quinnipiac6287.049026116.946026-10-20.7105
Northeastern7275.385029115.161027-11-10.7051
Ohio State8262.995011157.797020-11-50.6250
Clarkson9251.804031111.913026-11-20.6923
Notre Dame10248.698012157.340023-14-30.6125
Providence11231.662020128.701024-12-60.6429
Cornell12225.736021127.590021-11-40.6389
Western Michigan13212.216013152.993021-15-10.5811
Penn State14211.798015147.338022-15-20.5897
Harvard15194.725024118.735019-11-30.6212
Arizona State16190.133022119.386021-13-10.6143
Minnesota17178.385010160.547018-16-40.5263
North Dakota18174.89404165.689018-17-20.5135
Bowling Green19166.89304581.929425-11-50.6707
Union20156.830033109.099020-13-60.5897
Mass.-Lowell21148.635036107.155019-13-50.5811
Colorado College22141.81905164.212017-20-40.4634
Lake Superior23136.12104679.404023-13-20.6316
Wisconsin24131.76407163.707014-18-50.4459
Boston University25128.054017142.282016-18-40.4737
Michigan26122.989016145.350013-16-70.4583
Maine27118.343019132.266015-17-40.4722
Northern Michigan28117.83504191.054221-16-20.5641
Brown29116.242032109.600015-14-50.5147
Michigan State30110.71406164.162012-19-50.4028
Yale31107.347035107.347015-15-30.5000
Boston College3299.723814151.194014-22-30.3974
New Hampshire3399.496425117.587012-15-90.4583
Miami3484.11498161.759011-23-40.3421
American Int'l3576.79365057.186723-17-10.5732
Vermont3676.386628115.994012-19-30.3971
Nebraska-Omaha3775.15602182.52209-24-30.2917
Bemidji State3873.93784482.153115-17-60.4737
Dartmouth3972.20504091.459613-17-40.4412
Princeton4070.306023119.215010-18-30.3710
Connecticut4166.988334108.212012-20-20.3824
Michigan Tech4260.70834383.473914-20-40.4211
Rensselaer4352.948030112.802010-23-30.3194
RIT4452.15385152.153817-17-40.5000
Alaska4550.27064283.784412-21-30.3750
Bentley4649.76596044.661717-15-50.5270
Colgate4749.705037105.893010-23-30.3194
Sacred Heart4848.85475351.568816-17-40.4865
Air Force4948.48305845.862316-15-50.5139
Niagara5044.34645648.894717-19-50.4756
Merrimack5138.970427116.91107-24-30.2500
Robert Morris5236.94045449.978116-22-20.4250
Canisius5333.36935251.780012-20-50.3919
Ferris State5431.66934967.469510-23-30.3194
Mercyhurst5531.44045945.639213-20-50.4079
Army5631.37045747.561612-20-70.3974
Holy Cross5726.47065549.764710-21-50.3472
Alabama-Huntsville5824.23784778.09978-28-20.2368
St. Lawrence5922.34143895.74896-29-20.1892
Alaska Anchorage6010.43284868.39283-28-30.1324