Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Alaska Anchorage1100.000017100.00001-1-00.5000
Colorado College2100.000032100.00003-1-00.7500
Michigan Tech3100.000034100.00000-2-00.0000
MSU-Mankato4100.000035100.00002-0-01.0000
Cornell5100.000036100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Harvard6100.000037100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Dartmouth7100.000038100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Yale8100.000039100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Brown9100.000040100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Union10173.20505957.73502-0-10.8333
Nebraska-Omaha1157.73501173.20500-1-10.2500
Clarkson12100.000041100.00000-2-00.0000
Colgate13100.000042100.00002-0-01.0000
St. Lawrence14100.000043100.00000-2-00.0000
Rensselaer15100.000044100.00000-2-00.0000
Princeton16100.000033100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Boston College17100.000045100.00000-2-00.0000
New Hampshire18100.000047100.00000-2-00.0000
Maine19100.000048100.00002-0-01.0000
Boston University20100.000049100.00000-2-00.0000
Notre Dame21243.61805681.20611-0-10.7500
Providence22134.55606134.55602-1-00.6667
Miami2374.31855774.31853-1-00.7500
Mercyhurst2441.04787123.14300-2-10.1667
Massachusetts25100.000050100.00002-0-01.0000
Merrimack26100.000051100.00001-3-00.2500
Northeastern27100.000052100.00002-0-01.0000
Mass.-Lowell28100.000053100.00001-1-00.5000
RIT29100.000054100.00001-1-00.5000
Army30100.000046100.00001-2-00.3333
American Int'l31143.05005585.83012-2-10.5000
Niagara32143.05005143.05001-1-00.5000
Bentley3347.68344143.05000-2-10.1667
Canisius34100.00008100.00001-1-00.5000
Holy Cross35100.00009100.00001-1-00.5000
Quinnipiac36100.000010100.00002-0-01.0000
Sacred Heart37100.000011100.00000-2-00.0000
Vermont38100.000012100.00001-1-00.5000
Air Force39100.000013100.00000-2-00.0000
Bemidji State40173.20506057.73501-0-10.7500
North Dakota4157.73503173.20500-1-10.2500
Robert Morris42100.000014100.00001-1-00.5000
Bowling Green43100.000015100.00003-1-00.7500
Denver44100.000016100.00002-0-01.0000
Minnesota45173.20505857.73501-0-10.7500
Minnesota-Duluth4657.73502173.20502-1-10.6250
St Cloud St47100.000030100.00002-0-01.0000
Wisconsin48100.000018100.00002-0-01.0000
Ferris State49100.000019100.00000-2-00.0000
Michigan50100.000020100.00000-1-00.0000
Ohio State51100.000021100.00002-0-01.0000
Michigan State52100.000022100.00001-1-00.5000
Northern Michigan53100.000023100.00001-1-00.5000
Alaska54100.000024100.00000-4-00.0000
Western Michigan55100.000025100.00002-1-00.6667
Lake Superior56100.000026100.00002-0-01.0000
Alabama-Huntsville57100.000027100.00000-4-00.0000
Penn State58100.000028100.00002-0-01.0000
Connecticut59100.000029100.00001-1-00.5000
Arizona State60100.000031100.00002-2-00.5000