Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Alaska Anchorage1100.000026100.00000-0-0-1.0000
North Dakota21,509.130012435.971022-6-10.7759
Massachusetts31,369.360013435.706020-5-40.7586
Boston College41,226.80008455.669017-6-10.7292
St Cloud St5941.08004517.594020-11-00.6452
Boston University6839.990010439.995010-5-10.6563
Minnesota-Duluth7675.46705506.600015-11-20.5714
Nebraska-Omaha8596.45706473.052014-11-10.5577
MSU-Mankato9495.744021121.182022-5-10.8036
Providence10482.229014410.787011-9-50.5400
Mass.-Lowell11447.771015405.126010-9-10.5250
Denver12434.68402558.879010-13-10.4375
Connecticut13407.68809444.750010-11-20.4783
Western Michigan14402.76907472.815010-12-30.4600
Northeastern15373.848017373.84809-9-30.5000
Minnesota16260.81003676.069624-7-00.7742
Bemidji State17255.042020167.599016-10-30.6034
Lake Superior18228.337022104.912017-7-30.6852
Merrimack19218.143011436.28505-11-20.3333
New Hampshire20175.458018362.61406-14-30.3261
Miami21172.00403544.67805-18-20.2400
Colorado College22156.57401563.66704-17-20.2174
Michigan Tech23143.475023102.482017-12-10.5833
Wisconsin24137.96003970.662320-10-10.6613
Bowling Green25126.93003772.041318-10-10.6379
Maine26108.158019324.47303-11-20.2500
Michigan27104.76003870.966415-10-10.5962
American Int'l2880.92985324.901513-4-00.7647
Quinnipiac2970.81844839.343616-8-40.6429
Vermont3069.483016382.15601-10-20.1538
Notre Dame3169.19004464.577414-13-20.5172
Northern Michigan3262.28523494.781811-17-10.3966
Penn State3355.75544166.906510-12-00.4545
Clarkson3450.29714934.821011-7-40.5909
Canisius3542.02255422.921411-6-00.6471
St. Lawrence3632.79374741.53876-8-30.4412
Army3732.54555714.320012-5-10.6944
Arizona State3832.36774366.63947-16-30.3269
Robert Morris3931.35675521.708513-9-00.5909
RIT4029.31255029.31258-8-20.5000
Colgate4129.27864646.50146-11-50.3864
Michigan State4228.08374266.69887-18-20.2963
Ohio State4326.40504068.65307-19-10.2778
Mercyhurst4418.42825127.10038-12-10.4048
Niagara4516.15325225.65507-12-30.3864
Alabama-Huntsville4611.65254561.59183-18-10.1591
Sacred Heart478.35665913.13196-10-20.3889
Air Force485.23095615.69253-10-10.2500
Bentley494.86186010.69595-11-00.3125
Holy Cross503.77745813.85053-11-00.2143
Ferris State511.66723578.35590-23-10.0208
Cornell52100.000030100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Harvard53100.000032100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Dartmouth54100.000024100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Yale55100.000025100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Brown56100.000027100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Union57100.000028100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Rensselaer58100.000029100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Princeton59100.000031100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Alaska60100.000033100.00000-0-0-1.0000