Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Notre Dame1855.90209161.927018-3-10.8409
Clarkson2705.898016133.548018-3-10.8409
Cornell3549.87102694.805314-2-10.8529
St Cloud St4498.91805177.036014-4-30.7381
Ohio State5347.577014143.120015-5-40.7083
Denver6304.85606174.204012-6-40.6364
Western Michigan7262.93002199.827012-9-10.5682
North Dakota8250.897013150.538012-6-60.6250
Penn State9242.839010159.102013-8-30.6042
Nebraska-Omaha10241.97904183.904012-9-10.5682
Minnesota11234.56001217.185013-12-10.5192
MSU-Mankato12223.14503191.883217-7-00.7083
Providence13215.054021107.527015-7-20.6667
Minnesota-Duluth14193.90107162.877011-9-30.5435
Northeastern15188.86304379.200614-5-30.7045
Michigan16162.38008162.380010-10-20.5000
Miami17154.27103185.12509-11-20.4545
Wisconsin18152.580012152.580011-11-30.5000
Boston College19142.212018119.458011-9-30.5435
Bowling Green20139.814023102.530012-8-60.5769
Mass.-Lowell21124.29002595.607913-10-00.5652
Northern Michigan22119.48702794.765513-10-30.5577
Maine23114.87303488.363912-9-20.5652
Bemidji State24114.44904081.749311-7-60.5833
Boston University25113.499015136.19909-11-20.4545
Harvard26110.12003586.93708-6-30.5588
Colorado College27105.453019115.49609-10-30.4773
Michigan State28103.862011158.52609-14-10.3958
Colgate2997.87414181.561710-8-40.5455
Union3090.90673290.906712-12-10.5000
Canisius3187.54684872.955711-9-20.5455
Massachusetts3285.22773685.227710-10-10.5000
Michigan Tech3383.40595071.049411-9-50.5400
Merrimack3483.398017120.46407-11-40.4091
Yale3582.03943982.03948-8-10.5000
New Hampshire3676.83123092.19749-11-20.4545
Mercyhurst3775.75375369.440911-10-20.5217
Princeton3873.00402498.77017-10-30.4250
Air Force3972.59865666.790711-10-30.5208
Quinnipiac4065.83342893.55288-12-30.4130
Army4161.27895566.84979-10-40.4783
Niagara4260.83214971.892510-12-20.4583
Holy Cross4359.82356055.03769-8-70.5208
Robert Morris4459.58204478.39749-12-10.4318
Arizona State4555.48542992.47577-13-40.3750
Dartmouth4653.63533884.28406-10-20.3889
RIT4753.12385170.83178-11-20.4286
Ferris State4852.42354577.387010-15-10.4038
Connecticut4950.74333390.21048-15-20.3600
American Int'l5048.02685467.23759-13-20.4167
Alaska5147.09775865.93689-13-20.4167
Bentley5246.41565765.95907-11-50.4130
Brown5344.91034279.45675-10-30.3611
Sacred Heart5438.01904676.03796-14-40.3333
Alabama-Huntsville5537.38755270.62088-16-20.3462
Rensselaer5634.431322103.29404-16-40.2500
Lake Superior5733.01524774.28416-16-40.3077
St. Lawrence5831.997120108.79004-16-20.2273
Vermont5931.61803784.31474-14-40.2727
Alaska Anchorage6014.05845963.26302-16-40.1818