Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Notre Dame1857.34409162.200018-3-10.8409
Clarkson2715.051016135.280018-3-10.8409
Cornell3551.72802695.125514-2-10.8529
St Cloud St4502.20305178.201014-4-30.7381
Ohio State5347.222014142.974015-5-40.7083
Denver6305.47906174.560012-6-40.6364
Western Michigan7262.12102199.212012-9-10.5682
North Dakota8252.237013151.342012-6-60.6250
Minnesota9246.13201212.183014-12-10.5370
Penn State10242.846011159.106013-8-30.6042
Nebraska-Omaha11242.32104184.164012-9-10.5682
Providence12224.155021105.485016-7-20.6800
MSU-Mankato13222.13103291.465917-7-00.7083
Minnesota-Duluth14194.43907163.329011-9-30.5435
Northeastern15188.86104379.199814-5-30.7045
Michigan16162.31808162.318010-10-20.5000
Miami17154.55703185.46809-11-20.4545
Wisconsin18151.693012151.693011-11-30.5000
Boston College19142.804018119.955011-9-30.5435
Bowling Green20138.522023101.583012-8-60.5769
Mass.-Lowell21124.20702595.543813-10-00.5652
Northern Michigan22118.84502794.256513-10-30.5577
Maine23114.90103488.385112-9-20.5652
Bemidji State24114.05504181.468111-7-60.5833
Boston University25113.902015136.68209-11-20.4545
Harvard26110.92603587.57328-6-30.5588
Colorado College27105.656019115.71809-10-30.4773
Michigan State2898.076010160.01909-15-10.3800
Colgate2997.95694081.630710-8-40.5455
Union3091.27533391.275312-12-10.5000
Canisius3187.68974873.074711-9-20.5455
Massachusetts3285.31813685.318110-10-10.5000
Merrimack3383.652517120.83107-11-40.4091
Michigan Tech3482.75635170.496111-9-50.5400
Yale3582.30143982.30148-8-10.5000
New Hampshire3677.20923092.65109-11-20.4545
Mercyhurst3775.70705369.398111-10-20.5217
Princeton3873.16582498.98917-10-30.4250
Air Force3972.62695666.816711-10-30.5208
Quinnipiac4065.86872893.60298-12-30.4130
Army4161.52695567.12039-10-40.4783
Niagara4260.90754971.981610-12-20.4583
Holy Cross4359.89526055.10359-8-70.5208
Robert Morris4459.70024478.55299-12-10.4318
Arizona State4555.51203192.52007-13-40.3750
Dartmouth4653.75493784.47206-10-20.3889
RIT4753.23805070.98398-11-20.4286
Ferris State4851.92814576.655710-15-10.4038
Connecticut4949.06712992.68238-16-20.3462
American Int'l5048.01065467.21489-13-20.4167
Alaska5146.83235865.56539-13-20.4167
Bentley5246.46865766.03437-11-50.4130
Brown5345.08134279.75925-10-30.3611
Sacred Heart5437.99784675.99556-14-40.3333
Alabama-Huntsville5537.17605270.22138-16-20.3462
Rensselaer5634.535022103.60504-16-40.2500
Lake Superior5732.70744773.59176-16-40.3077
St. Lawrence5832.084320109.08604-16-20.2273
Vermont5931.49353883.98284-14-40.2727
Alaska Anchorage6013.97845962.90302-16-40.1818