Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Boston College1930.37709208.860024-5-10.8167
Wisconsin2606.90505222.038020-7-10.7321
Boston University3539.98407211.298022-8-20.7188
North Dakota4499.839013195.589022-8-20.7188
Michigan State5488.321010206.180021-8-30.7031
Denver6468.999014191.863021-8-20.7097
Minnesota7461.70701277.024015-8-50.6250
Colorado College8334.249012196.617016-9-20.6296
Providence9330.88408210.563015-9-30.6111
Maine10323.365017161.682019-9-20.6667
Michigan11295.76602275.368013-12-30.5179
Quinnipiac12287.752029100.088022-7-20.7419
Massachusetts13236.383016164.752015-10-30.5893
Nebraska-Omaha14234.802011201.259012-10-40.5385
Arizona State15226.193026124.041013-6-50.6458
New Hampshire16224.721018160.515017-12-10.5833
St Cloud St17223.997020156.119014-9-50.5893
Cornell18213.91203090.068416-5-60.7037
Western Michigan19199.024019157.846014-11-10.5577
Notre Dame20194.55603250.143013-17-20.4375
Northeastern21165.216015165.216014-14-20.5000
Ohio State22154.14806215.808011-16-30.4167
Penn State23148.39204233.18709-15-30.3889
Minnesota-Duluth2498.556121156.047010-17-40.3871
Connecticut2594.792522131.251012-17-20.4194
RIT2689.20825351.646818-10-20.6333
Merrimack2781.161323130.564011-18-10.3833
MSU-Mankato2878.99584062.651913-10-30.5577
Dartmouth2978.14113278.14119-9-90.5000
Colgate3077.86453768.131414-12-40.5333
Vermont3173.834724128.23908-15-30.3654
Clarkson3269.88243569.882415-15-10.5000
Michigan Tech3363.41754359.189712-11-60.5172
Holy Cross3463.03895748.630016-12-30.5645
American Int'l3559.46424555.747714-13-40.5161
Mass.-Lowell3654.324027120.72007-18-40.3103
Union3754.15233966.186112-15-30.4500
Air Force3852.21484455.815814-15-10.4833
Niagara3951.05824854.579413-14-30.4833
Alaska4049.733925127.09804-11-10.2813
Princeton4149.72383867.019110-14-30.4259
Yale4249.30493373.95739-14-20.4000
Northern Michigan4347.83725251.99699-10-50.4792
Bentley4446.40865053.038413-15-20.4667
Miami4545.349728114.70807-20-30.2833
Bemidji State4644.48114160.656110-14-20.4231
Bowling Green4742.82245450.608311-13-00.4583
Lake Superior4840.58664654.703611-15-10.4259
Sacred Heart4938.94715550.487012-16-30.4355
St. Lawrence5038.53664260.117110-17-50.3906
Rensselaer5137.53223471.65259-19-40.3438
Harvard5231.04933180.72825-17-50.2778
Mercyhurst5327.08295152.87629-19-30.3387
Brown5425.85623669.61296-17-10.2708
Army5524.29184953.44219-21-20.3125
Canisius5623.87185650.13078-19-40.3226
Ferris State5720.82424754.66347-20-20.2759