Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Notre Dame1497.49209188.704028-10-20.7250
St Cloud St2452.85805194.082025-9-60.7000
Ohio State3392.972014172.356026-10-50.6951
Denver4378.15903196.083023-10-80.6585
Cornell5328.23903788.372125-6-20.7879
Minnesota-Duluth6291.72506192.649025-16-30.6023
MSU-Mankato7278.44602599.108029-10-10.7375
Michigan8255.480012179.379022-15-30.5875
Minnesota9236.30401212.673019-17-20.5263
North Dakota10214.851013175.787017-13-100.5500
Penn State11211.595011180.630018-15-50.5395
Providence12198.952019107.128024-12-40.6500
Nebraska-Omaha13191.50307191.503017-17-20.5000
Clarkson14191.041021102.868023-11-60.6500
Northeastern15188.20703492.258323-10-50.6711
Boston University16182.814016121.876022-14-40.6000
Boston College17165.059017118.996020-14-30.5811
Bowling Green18146.90103984.750523-12-60.6341
Western Michigan19145.927010182.409015-19-20.4444
Wisconsin20145.33908190.758014-19-40.4324
Princeton21137.96202698.544119-13-40.5833
Colorado College22136.271015151.845015-17-50.4730
Miami23136.03002211.082012-20-50.3919
Northern Michigan24131.71004482.008125-15-30.6163
Union25129.40703194.114121-15-20.5789
Michigan Tech26113.50903690.344122-17-50.5568
Michigan State27110.47504195.455012-22-20.3611
Maine28109.10702798.196318-16-40.5263
Harvard29103.15602897.088015-14-40.5152
Mercyhurst3097.70745959.474021-12-40.6216
Bemidji State3193.44284084.098616-14-80.5263
Air Force3289.83075561.648523-15-50.5930
Massachusetts3387.508923102.094017-20-20.4615
Quinnipiac3485.48212994.980216-18-40.4737
Connecticut3584.118520105.148015-19-20.4444
Mass.-Lowell3681.88353591.516917-19-00.4722
Yale3780.65474580.654715-15-10.5000
Dartmouth3878.65244283.279016-17-20.4857
Colgate3977.01744677.017417-17-60.5000
Merrimack4069.916618114.863012-21-40.3784
Canisius4166.11345859.502019-17-20.5263
Army4260.04715760.047115-15-60.5000
Robert Morris4359.11995165.183518-20-30.4756
Vermont4457.993824100.952010-20-70.3649
New Hampshire4553.43603094.540610-20-60.3611
Ferris State4651.25664383.071114-23-10.3816
Holy Cross4748.94016057.838313-16-70.4583
American Int'l4848.64305462.949715-20-40.4359
RIT4948.23195363.304415-20-20.4324
Alabama-Huntsville5047.37803887.467112-23-20.3514
Bentley5146.51445661.050113-18-60.4324
Arizona State5245.775222102.44908-21-50.3088
Sacred Heart5341.14695065.835013-22-40.3846
Brown5439.87194183.73108-19-40.3226
Alaska5537.61674970.719411-22-30.3472
Lake Superior5637.43984774.879710-22-40.3333
Niagara5734.29485264.474111-22-30.3472
St. Lawrence5829.94743293.16968-27-20.2432
Rensselaer5925.69393393.14056-27-40.2162
Alaska Anchorage6015.36954871.72414-26-40.1765