Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
MSU-Mankato13,911.57001404.645014-1-10.9063
North Dakota22,903.11002387.082014-1-20.8824
Cornell31,105.580025110.558010-1-00.9091
Denver4520.20603272.48909-4-30.6563
Boston College5387.701019140.982011-4-00.7333
Bowling Green6373.755011178.752011-5-10.6765
Penn State7371.978017154.991012-5-00.7059
Ohio State8342.893015155.860010-4-20.6875
Minnesota-Duluth9324.92806222.31909-6-10.5938
Arizona State10279.934016155.51908-4-20.6429
Michigan Tech11274.73308192.313010-7-00.5882
Michigan State12266.48005235.13008-7-10.5313
Western Michigan13246.76604246.76607-7-20.5000
Clarkson14232.42704470.738611-3-10.7667
Notre Dame15231.099010179.74408-6-20.5625
Mass.-Lowell16195.90303097.951410-4-40.6667
Providence17194.504023120.40709-5-30.6176
Massachusetts18191.02804568.770112-4-10.7353
Colorado College19177.087018149.84306-5-10.5417
Alaska20175.936012175.936010-10-00.5000
Bemidji State21165.128024112.98208-5-30.5938
Northeastern22158.49603686.452210-5-20.6471
Wisconsin23134.33309188.06607-10-10.4167
Minnesota24131.22607206.21305-9-40.3889
Harvard25129.92503586.61666-4-00.6000
Northern Michigan26117.39803391.30948-6-20.5625
Sacred Heart27115.37804765.213711-6-10.6389
Michigan28111.105013174.59306-10-20.3889
Boston University29108.144027108.14406-6-50.5000
Nebraska-Omaha30105.281028105.28106-6-20.5000
Dartmouth31100.75904178.36834-3-10.5625
RIT3298.70304862.811010-6-20.6111
St Cloud St3398.472920131.29704-6-40.4286
Connecticut3493.43963782.44677-6-30.5313
Quinnipiac3590.69163490.69167-7-10.5000
New Hampshire3690.31813979.69248-7-10.5313
Army3788.39105740.177711-5-00.6875
Colgate3880.84733880.84737-7-40.5000
Maine3979.15184079.15188-8-30.5000
Lake Superior4064.031814168.81105-14-10.2750
Miami4160.689121126.89504-10-30.3235
Robert Morris4256.29394956.29397-7-20.5000
Ferris State4353.62683192.62815-9-10.3667
Air Force4449.31384372.07405-8-30.4063
American Int'l4548.82175155.79627-8-00.4667
Merrimack4642.08833292.59434-10-20.3125
Yale4738.90785254.47095-7-00.4167
Bentley4833.22395642.71647-9-00.4375
Niagara4931.17465056.11424-8-20.3571
Holy Cross5030.91534668.01353-9-40.3125
Alaska Anchorage5128.261529100.93402-11-30.2188
Princeton5228.06694276.18152-8-30.2692
Rensselaer5324.12645935.26176-9-10.4063
Mercyhurst5422.78875353.17374-10-10.3000
Vermont5518.170326109.02201-11-20.1429
Alabama-Huntsville5617.248922120.74201-13-20.1250
Brown5715.36395451.21293-10-00.2308
St. Lawrence5813.19175542.87313-12-20.2353
Union5911.61776034.85314-12-00.2500
Canisius606.21695837.30172-12-00.1429