Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Minnesota1573.57703232.531018-7-10.7115
Boston University2463.629011146.409019-6-00.7600
Quinnipiac3444.50403588.900719-3-20.8333
Michigan4415.53401272.246014-9-10.6042
St Cloud St5330.60908165.305016-8-00.6667
Penn State6328.82606189.324016-9-10.6346
Denver7323.119020125.657018-7-00.7200
Ohio State8313.45307171.894015-8-10.6458
Harvard9295.764031104.949015-5-10.7381
Western Michigan10261.562010150.596016-9-10.6346
Michigan Tech11241.410027113.605015-6-40.6800
Notre Dame12237.67905221.288013-12-30.5179
MSU-Mankato13237.027016136.470016-9-10.6346
Connecticut14232.763013142.661014-8-30.6200
Mass.-Lowell15206.12303399.736915-7-10.6739
Michigan State16201.64302235.250011-13-20.4615
Cornell17180.737032100.410013-7-10.6429
North Dakota18146.17909158.360010-11-40.4800
Northeastern19135.522026113.838011-9-30.5435
Nebraska-Omaha20133.684028113.117012-10-20.5417
Bowling Green21128.839019128.839012-12-00.5000
Merrimack22128.33503881.667616-10-10.6111
Minnesota-Duluth23127.907014138.139012-13-10.4808
RIT24120.39105448.807318-7-10.7115
Northern Michigan25116.849015138.094011-13-00.4583
Bemidji State26115.885025115.885010-10-40.5000
Alaska27111.686012143.59606-8-20.4375
Boston College28109.682024119.22009-10-50.4792
Providence29108.58103786.864612-9-60.5556
Maine3094.088723122.31509-12-20.4348
Ferris State3193.254322122.70308-11-30.4318
Massachusetts3290.735821125.30209-13-30.4200
Colgate3390.45564177.533413-11-20.5385
Wisconsin3484.90514226.41306-16-00.2727
St. Lawrence3579.15243979.152413-13-00.5000
Princeton3674.50823491.06569-11-00.4500
Sacred Heart3766.54625352.286313-10-20.5600
Colorado College3862.172230106.05808-14-10.3696
Arizona State3960.738529107.98009-16-00.3600
Miami4059.179717133.15407-17-20.3077
American Int'l4157.60235253.335511-10-50.5192
Clarkson4255.23374659.652411-12-30.4808
Niagara4354.32995646.568513-11-20.5385
Vermont4451.07864077.96218-13-30.3958
Union4549.36744267.319210-14-20.4231
Brown4647.93284365.90767-10-20.4211
Lake Superior4739.603418132.01105-19-20.2308
Rensselaer4837.22964560.74309-15-10.3800
Canisius4935.71444954.51148-13-30.3958
New Hampshire5035.44153687.42237-18-10.2885
Holy Cross5131.22105054.22598-15-30.3654
Mercyhurst5230.85635153.59258-15-30.3654
Army5327.09695738.50628-12-30.4130
Bentley5425.00164855.00357-16-10.3125
Yale5518.18934758.20583-14-40.2381
Air Force5617.93345547.82235-15-20.2727
Dartmouth5716.16264462.85454-17-10.2045