Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)

Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
MSU-Mankato1761.08807200.286019-5-00.7917
Michigan2618.57403217.337018-6-10.7400
Quinnipiac3597.933029103.092013-1-30.8529
Western Michigan4503.508010179.824014-5-00.7368
St Cloud St5426.25701255.754010-6-00.6250
Mass.-Lowell6391.023025111.721013-3-20.7778
Denver7363.779017160.063012-5-10.6944
Notre Dame8355.150016165.737015-7-00.6818
North Dakota9333.24206205.072013-8-00.6190
Ohio State10331.253014171.338014-7-10.6591
Minnesota-Duluth11322.01302222.932012-8-20.5909
Massachusetts12308.62008196.395010-6-20.6111
Minnesota13296.31105205.138013-9-00.5909
Cornell14293.51603289.331011-3-10.7667
Northeastern15264.724027107.851013-5-10.7105
Northern Michigan16226.38909187.017011-9-10.5476
Bemidji State17208.35404208.354011-11-00.5000
Michigan Tech18206.224015166.943010-8-10.5526
Arizona State19189.654013175.065013-12-00.5200
Nebraska-Omaha20180.95603383.518113-6-00.6842
Providence21161.47803098.970415-9-10.6200
Boston University22155.030021141.549010-9-30.5227
Michigan State23146.810018159.576011-12-10.4792
Penn State24118.903011178.35508-12-00.4000
Wisconsin25115.110012175.69408-13-30.3958
Connecticut26108.802026108.80209-9-00.5000
Clarkson27108.10503681.078710-7-40.5714
Bowling Green28107.853022119.20608-9-30.4750
Harvard29105.62004068.34238-5-10.6071
New Hampshire30102.05703193.182711-10-10.5227
Lake Superior3198.939319151.01309-14-10.3958
American Int'l3298.31863581.219711-9-10.5476
Boston College3382.23874167.936310-8-30.5476
Bentley3480.21824365.633111-9-00.5500
Merrimack3575.83213775.832110-10-10.5000
Colorado College3663.497328105.82906-11-30.3750
Canisius3761.89185151.989111-9-30.5435
RIT3859.73594954.305410-9-20.5238
Army3952.74814658.30058-9-30.4750
St. Lawrence4048.69913483.48425-10-40.3684
Ferris State4147.588120142.76405-15-00.2500
Alaska4244.452724112.84106-16-10.2826
Air Force4344.35264266.52897-11-20.4000
Rensselaer4443.48814757.98428-11-20.4286
Sacred Heart4543.46385448.03908-9-30.4750
Colgate4640.91814561.37728-12-00.4000
Union4737.85724463.09546-11-30.3750
Niagara4832.54353869.73616-14-20.3182
Miami4928.629123114.51603-15-20.2000
Mercyhurst5026.79474857.41735-13-40.3182
Maine5121.78883969.72403-14-40.2381
Holy Cross5218.84345053.38965-16-20.2609
Dartmouth5317.74115348.15443-9-10.2692
Vermont5413.95005248.82493-13-20.2222
Yale5510.17485730.52443-9-00.2500
Brown5610.01885636.73553-11-00.2143
Princeton578.67925539.05642-9-00.1818