Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey KRACH (Bradley-Terry Rankings)


Team Rank Rating Trend SOS Rank SOS Rating Record Win %
Alaska Anchorage1100.000032100.00000-2-00.0000
Michigan Tech2100.000041100.00002-2-00.5000
MSU-Mankato3173.20505957.73503-0-10.8750
North Dakota457.73503173.20502-1-10.6250
Cornell5100.000035100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Harvard6100.000036100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Dartmouth7100.000037100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Yale8100.000038100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Brown9100.000039100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Union10100.000040100.00000-6-00.0000
Michigan11225.64706135.38802-1-10.6250
Clarkson12179.33502179.33502-1-10.6250
Providence13112.573010112.57303-1-00.7500
Lake Superior14100.046012100.04602-4-00.3333
Northeastern1570.66455270.66453-0-10.8750
Holy Cross1670.66455370.66451-1-10.5000
Merrimack1744.35765088.71511-4-00.2000
Colgate18209.71605669.90541-3-10.3000
Minnesota-Duluth1969.90575569.90571-3-00.2500
Mass.-Lowell2069.90568116.50903-2-10.5833
Mercyhurst21100.000042100.00002-2-00.5000
Arizona State22100.000034100.00003-3-00.5000
St. Lawrence23100.000044100.00001-3-00.2500
Sacred Heart24100.000045100.00000-3-10.1250
Connecticut25100.000046100.00001-2-10.3750
Rensselaer26100.000049100.00002-2-00.5000
Princeton27100.000048100.00000-0-0-1.0000
Boston College28100.000047100.00002-2-00.5000
New Hampshire29209.71605769.90541-1-10.5000
Ferris State3069.90575469.90572-1-00.6667
Miami3169.90569116.50901-3-10.3000
Quinnipiac32100.000033100.00003-1-00.7500
Maine33100.000028100.00003-2-00.6000
Michigan State34143.05004143.05001-1-00.5000
Northern Michigan35143.05005185.83012-1-10.6250
Boston University3647.68345143.05001-1-10.5000
Massachusetts37100.000016100.00003-1-00.7500
Army38100.000017100.00003-1-00.7500
Robert Morris39100.000018100.00003-3-00.5000
Bentley40100.000019100.00001-2-00.3333
Canisius41100.000020100.00000-3-00.0000
American Int'l42100.000021100.00001-2-00.3333
Vermont43100.000014100.00001-1-00.5000
Ohio State44208.67907125.20702-1-10.6250
Nebraska-Omaha45208.67901208.67903-1-00.7500
RIT46104.340011104.34003-1-00.7500
Bowling Green4752.17006052.17003-2-00.6000
Western Michigan4841.73605869.56001-2-10.3750
Air Force49100.000026100.00000-4-00.0000
Niagara50100.000027100.00000-2-00.0000
Bemidji State51100.000031100.00000-0-20.5000
St Cloud St52100.000029100.00000-0-20.5000
Colorado College53100.000013100.00001-1-00.5000
Minnesota54100.000024100.00003-1-00.7500
Denver55100.000030100.00006-0-01.0000
Wisconsin56100.000025100.00003-1-00.7500
Alaska57100.000022100.00003-3-00.5000
Penn State58100.000023100.00003-1-00.7500
Alabama-Huntsville59100.000015100.00000-4-00.0000
Notre Dame60100.000043100.00002-0-01.0000