Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)


Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
St Cloud St15960.4621-6-50.7344
Notre Dame25758.2223-9-20.7059
Cornell35757.8223-4-20.8276
MSU-Mankato45657.8126-7-00.7879
Denver55657.3317-8-70.6406
Ohio State65457.2921-8-50.6912
Clarkson75355.0420-8-60.6765
Minnesota-Duluth85254.9918-13-30.5735
Minnesota95054.8119-15-20.5556
Michigan105054.5518-13-30.5735
Northeastern114954.4421-8-50.6912
Providence124854.2720-10-40.6471
Penn State134753.6316-13-50.5441
North Dakota144653.3714-11-90.5441
Nebraska-Omaha154553.3616-14-20.5313
Boston College164352.7718-13-30.5735
Northern Michigan174352.7621-12-30.6250
Bowling Green184152.5320-10-60.6389
Union194052.6821-13-20.6111
Western Michigan204052.2414-16-20.4688
Boston University214052.0717-13-40.5588
Mercyhurst223851.7219-11-40.6176
Colorado College233751.6113-14-50.4844
Wisconsin243751.4214-17-40.4571
Harvard253551.1213-12-40.5172
Maine263450.6816-14-40.5294
Bemidji State273350.2816-12-70.5571
Princeton283250.1113-12-40.5172
Miami293250.0311-17-40.4063
Air Force303050.0218-13-50.5694
Yale312849.9615-13-10.5345
Mass.-Lowell322849.8517-17-00.5000
Dartmouth332649.7013-14-20.4828
Connecticut342649.6915-17-20.4706
Michigan State352549.6612-20-20.3824
Massachusetts362549.6615-17-20.4706
Colgate372349.4714-14-60.5000
Michigan Tech382249.4217-15-50.5270
Canisius392149.3217-15-20.5294
Quinnipiac402049.3114-16-40.4706
Army411948.9214-13-60.5152
Holy Cross421947.7613-14-70.4853
Merrimack431747.4210-19-40.3636
Bentley441647.1612-16-60.4412
RIT451547.3214-18-20.4412
Robert Morris461446.9013-18-30.4265
Ferris State471346.6714-21-10.4028
Vermont481246.669-18-70.3676
American Int'l491146.6412-18-40.4118
New Hampshire501046.2710-18-60.3824
Sacred Heart51945.9911-19-40.3824
Alabama-Huntsville52845.8111-21-20.3529
Niagara53845.3711-20-30.3676
Brown54645.348-17-40.3448
Alaska55545.1411-19-30.3788
Arizona State56444.998-21-50.3088
Lake Superior57344.6610-22-40.3333
Rensselaer58243.015-25-40.2059
St. Lawrence59143.017-25-20.2353
Alaska Anchorage60039.513-26-40.1515