Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)

Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
Michigan15939.704-0-01.0000
Ohio State25721.000-2-00.0000
Michigan State35716.671-0-10.7500
Minnesota456-95.504-0-01.0000
Wisconsin555-97.444-2-00.6667
Penn State65415.750-4-00.0000
Notre Dame75410.500-2-00.0000
Lake Superior852-97.501-0-10.7500
Arizona State951-99.210-3-10.1250
Robert Morris101-100.002-0-01.0000
Clarkson111-100.001-0-01.0000
MSU-Mankato121-100.001-0-01.0000
Massachusetts131-100.001-0-10.7500
Princeton140-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Mass.-Lowell150-100.000-0-0-1.0000
American Int'l160-100.000-0-0-1.0000
St Cloud St170-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Alaska180-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Harvard190-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Colgate200-100.000-1-00.0000
Providence210-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Mercyhurst220-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Colorado College230-100.000-0-0-1.0000
RIT240-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Vermont250-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Yale260-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Maine270-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Bentley280-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Niagara290-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Ferris State300-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Bowling Green310-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Rensselaer320-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Northeastern330-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Sacred Heart340-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Minnesota-Duluth350-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Northern Michigan360-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Cornell370-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Union380-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Boston University390-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Holy Cross400-100.000-0-0-1.0000
North Dakota410-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Alabama-Huntsville420-100.000-2-00.0000
Alaska Anchorage430-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Boston College440-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Army450-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Nebraska-Omaha460-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Western Michigan470-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Dartmouth480-100.000-0-0-1.0000
St. Lawrence490-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Merrimack500-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Quinnipiac510-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Denver520-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Miami530-100.000-0-0-1.0000
New Hampshire540-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Brown550-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Michigan Tech560-100.000-1-10.2500
Canisius570-100.000-0-0-1.0000
Bemidji State580-100.000-1-00.0000
Connecticut590-100.000-1-10.2500
Air Force600-100.000-0-0-1.0000