Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)

Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
St Cloud St15661.8311-3-00.7857
Quinnipiac25561.6612-1-20.8667
Minnesota35460.4311-5-00.6875
Denver45359.8812-4-00.7500
Boston University55259.8310-4-00.7143
Penn State65159.2412-4-00.7500
Merrimack75058.5711-4-00.7333
Connecticut84958.2511-4-30.6944
Michigan94857.029-6-10.5938
Ohio State104756.679-6-10.5938
Harvard114656.488-2-10.7727
Providence124556.299-3-50.6765
Michigan State134455.769-6-10.5938
Massachusetts144355.767-5-30.5667
Mass.-Lowell154255.319-6-10.5938
Notre Dame164154.627-7-20.5000
Western Michigan174054.429-6-00.6000
Bemidji State183952.785-4-30.5417
Michigan Tech193753.178-4-30.6333
RIT203752.5612-4-00.7500
Northern Michigan213652.229-7-00.5625
Boston College223551.405-5-40.5000
North Dakota233451.256-8-30.4412
Northeastern243351.146-6-30.5000
Niagara253151.049-4-10.6786
Cornell263050.977-5-00.5833
Ferris State273050.665-5-20.5000
Arizona State282849.476-9-00.4000
Nebraska-Omaha292849.305-6-20.4615
Bowling Green302749.246-8-00.4286
MSU-Mankato312648.846-7-10.4643
Union322448.386-8-10.4333
Sacred Heart332448.307-7-10.5000
Colgate342348.148-9-10.4722
Miami352348.065-9-20.3750
Maine362147.955-8-10.3929
Minnesota-Duluth372047.718-8-00.5000
Wisconsin382047.453-9-00.2500
Alaska391847.354-6-20.4167
American Int'l401847.307-7-30.5000
St. Lawrence411746.936-8-00.4286
Clarkson421546.147-8-00.4667
Army431445.405-6-20.4615
Princeton441345.364-7-00.3636
Rensselaer451245.146-7-10.4643
Vermont461144.985-11-10.3235
Mercyhurst471044.305-9-20.3750
Canisius48943.375-10-20.3529
Brown49843.293-7-10.3182
Colorado College50743.224-9-10.3214
New Hampshire51743.073-13-10.2059
Holy Cross52542.415-12-10.3056
Bentley53440.443-12-00.2000
Lake Superior54339.631-9-20.1667
Air Force55239.133-9-20.2857
Dartmouth56138.171-8-10.1500
Yale57037.401-7-00.1250