Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)


Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
Notre Dame15961.5618-3-10.8409
Clarkson25861.2418-3-10.8409
St Cloud St35760.6014-4-30.7381
Cornell45659.0614-2-10.8529
Ohio State55557.2115-5-40.7083
Denver65457.0912-6-40.6364
Western Michigan75356.0512-9-10.5682
MSU-Mankato85255.8117-7-00.7083
Providence95155.5915-7-20.6667
North Dakota105055.4812-6-60.6250
Nebraska-Omaha114955.3112-9-10.5682
Penn State124854.9313-8-30.6042
Northeastern134754.5214-5-30.7045
Minnesota-Duluth144654.1411-9-30.5435
Minnesota154453.8413-12-10.5192
Michigan164452.9010-10-20.5000
Bowling Green174352.1612-8-60.5769
Miami184252.049-11-20.4545
Boston College194152.0711-9-30.5435
Wisconsin204151.8711-11-30.5000
Northern Michigan213851.8513-10-30.5577
Maine223851.3412-9-20.5652
Harvard233751.318-6-30.5588
Mass.-Lowell243651.2213-10-00.5652
Colgate253551.0010-8-40.5455
Bemidji State263450.9611-7-60.5833
Colorado College273350.349-10-30.4773
Canisius283250.0711-9-20.5455
Union293049.9112-12-10.5000
Boston University303049.789-11-20.4545
Massachusetts312949.5510-10-10.5000
Michigan State322849.559-14-10.3958
Mercyhurst332749.5411-10-20.5217
Yale342649.518-8-10.5000
Michigan Tech352549.2511-9-50.5400
Air Force362448.9411-10-30.5208
Merrimack372348.927-11-40.4091
Army382248.329-10-40.4783
New Hampshire392148.029-11-20.4545
Holy Cross402048.139-8-70.5208
Niagara411947.8210-12-20.4583
Robert Morris421847.589-12-10.4318
Quinnipiac431747.508-12-30.4130
Princeton441747.507-10-30.4250
Ferris State451546.9110-15-10.4038
RIT461346.648-11-20.4286
Bentley471346.567-11-50.4130
Arizona State481346.457-13-40.3750
Connecticut491145.968-15-20.3600
American Int'l501046.189-13-20.4167
Dartmouth511046.186-10-20.3889
Brown52845.715-10-30.3611
Alaska53745.569-13-20.4167
Alabama-Huntsville54645.188-16-20.3462
Sacred Heart55544.656-14-40.3333
Rensselaer56444.054-16-40.2500
St. Lawrence57343.964-16-20.2273
Lake Superior58243.316-16-40.3077
Vermont59142.554-14-40.2727
Alaska Anchorage60039.012-16-40.1818