Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)

Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
North Dakota15961.2326-5-40.8000
MSU-Mankato25859.9631-5-20.8421
Cornell35759.3023-2-40.8621
Minnesota-Duluth45657.7722-10-20.6765
Denver55556.8821-9-60.6667
Boston College65457.6224-8-20.7353
Penn State75355.5520-10-40.6471
Massachusetts85255.2521-11-20.6471
Clarkson95154.9923-8-30.7206
Ohio State105054.8520-11-50.6250
Mass.-Lowell114954.1218-10-60.6176
Bemidji State124753.9722-10-50.6622
Arizona State134753.9422-11-30.6528
Michigan144653.7118-14-40.5556
Maine154553.6218-11-50.6029
Quinnipiac164453.6121-11-20.6471
Minnesota174353.2516-14-70.5270
Western Michigan184253.6018-13-50.5694
Northeastern194152.9718-13-30.5735
Notre Dame204052.8415-15-70.5000
Bowling Green214052.4721-13-40.6053
Providence223852.4216-12-60.5588
Sacred Heart233751.8921-10-30.6618
St Cloud St243651.8213-15-60.4706
Michigan Tech253551.7921-15-30.5769
American Int'l263451.7221-12-10.6324
Harvard273351.5115-10-60.5806
Michigan State283251.2915-19-20.4444
Boston University292951.1013-13-80.5000
Nebraska-Omaha302951.0814-17-50.4583
New Hampshire312851.0715-15-40.5000
Wisconsin322850.9914-20-20.4167
Connecticut332750.7515-15-40.5000
Northern Michigan342750.7218-16-40.5263
RIT352550.2119-13-40.5833
Rensselaer362450.1217-15-20.5294
Alaska372350.0716-15-50.5139
Army382349.1917-13-30.5606
Yale392248.7315-15-20.5000
Colorado College402047.9811-20-30.3676
Dartmouth411847.6513-14-40.4839
Colgate421747.7312-16-80.4444
Lake Superior431747.1614-23-40.3902
Miami441746.968-21-50.3088
Bentley451547.0717-16-30.5139
Merrimack461446.649-22-30.3088
Niagara471346.4212-18-40.4118
Air Force481245.7012-18-60.4167
Robert Morris491245.5813-19-50.4189
Canisius501044.5010-20-60.3611
Holy Cross51944.8411-21-50.3649
Vermont52844.305-23-60.2353
Brown53744.078-21-20.2903
Union54643.438-25-40.2703
Princeton55543.226-20-50.2742
Ferris State56542.897-26-20.2286
Alaska Anchorage57342.144-25-70.2083
Alabama-Huntsville58241.222-26-60.1471
St. Lawrence59140.684-27-50.1806
Mercyhurst60039.285-29-20.1667