Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)

Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
St Cloud St15864.859-2-00.8182
Denver25861.097-3-20.6667
Clarkson35761.0310-3-10.7500
Western Michigan45760.538-4-10.6538
Cornell55560.407-1-00.8750
Minnesota65459.499-4-10.6786
MSU-Mankato75359.139-4-00.6923
North Dakota85257.808-3-30.6786
Notre Dame95157.4610-3-10.7500
Michigan State105056.117-5-00.5833
Bowling Green114956.106-4-30.5769
Boston College124855.688-5-10.6071
Michigan134754.226-4-20.5833
Providence144653.777-4-10.6250
Northern Michigan154553.567-5-00.5833
Wisconsin164453.418-5-20.6000
Northeastern174352.967-4-10.6250
Ohio State184252.746-3-30.6250
Holy Cross194152.515-2-50.6250
New Hampshire204051.906-4-10.5909
Colgate213952.507-3-40.6429
Mass.-Lowell223851.768-6-00.5714
Minnesota-Duluth233751.716-6-20.5000
Nebraska-Omaha243651.664-5-10.4500
Niagara253551.466-3-10.6500
Union263451.107-6-00.5385
RIT273351.076-4-10.5909
Colorado College283251.067-7-00.5000
Bemidji State293150.564-4-20.5000
Army303050.296-5-10.5417
Quinnipiac312950.135-5-10.5000
Penn State322850.027-7-00.5000
Boston University332749.826-7-10.4643
Canisius342649.686-4-10.5909
Michigan Tech352548.945-6-40.4667
Ferris State362448.825-8-10.3929
Air Force372348.826-6-20.5000
Mercyhurst382248.244-4-20.5000
Robert Morris392146.615-7-10.4231
Miami402046.585-6-10.4583
Princeton411946.563-3-10.5000
Rensselaer421846.542-7-30.2917
Massachusetts431746.415-6-00.4545
Alaska441646.304-8-20.3571
Lake Superior451546.013-8-30.3214
Vermont461344.673-8-10.2917
Brown471244.863-5-00.3750
Yale481244.643-5-00.3750
Merrimack491144.632-7-30.2917
American Int'l501044.324-8-20.3571
Maine51943.974-6-00.4000
Alabama-Huntsville52843.614-7-10.3750
Harvard53843.192-5-00.2857
Dartmouth54742.622-4-00.3333
Sacred Heart55541.983-8-00.2727
Connecticut56441.673-10-20.2667
Arizona State57341.082-8-20.2500
Alaska Anchorage58240.991-7-40.2500
St. Lawrence59139.881-12-10.1071
Bentley60039.271-7-30.2273