Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey PWR (Pairwise Rankings)


Team Rank Comparisons
Won
Trend Adjusted
RPI
w/Bonus
Record Win %
Massachusetts15968.519-1-00.9000
MSU-Mankato25866.468-1-00.8889
St Cloud St35766.3010-1-00.9091
Denver45660.566-2-10.7222
Minnesota-Duluth55560.538-2-10.7727
Arizona State65360.299-4-00.6923
Penn State75359.868-2-00.8000
Ohio State85359.767-3-10.6818
Princeton95158.463-2-10.5833
Quinnipiac105058.048-2-00.8000
Union114957.967-3-10.6818
Notre Dame124857.946-4-10.5909
Bowling Green134756.067-3-20.6667
Lake Superior144655.976-2-10.7222
Providence154555.586-3-10.6500
Northeastern164455.317-3-10.6818
Bemidji State174354.545-3-10.6111
RIT184254.166-3-10.6500
Dartmouth194153.533-2-00.6000
Michigan204052.876-4-00.6000
Clarkson213952.645-4-00.5556
Miami223852.238-5-00.6154
North Dakota233751.355-4-10.5500
Harvard243651.122-2-20.5000
Boston University253550.863-4-10.4375
Michigan Tech263450.635-4-00.5556
Cornell273350.534-3-00.5714
Niagara283249.915-5-10.5000
Western Michigan293149.845-6-00.4545
Connecticut303049.455-5-10.5000
Army312849.186-5-10.5417
Michigan State322849.184-5-00.4444
Rensselaer332748.793-6-00.3333
Colorado College342648.645-5-10.5000
Yale352548.542-2-10.5000
Wisconsin362448.425-6-00.4545
Mass.-Lowell372347.655-5-10.5000
Minnesota382247.452-5-10.3125
Air Force392247.356-5-00.5455
Northern Michigan402047.064-7-00.3636
Alaska411946.701-8-20.1818
Maine421845.983-5-10.3889
Robert Morris431745.553-6-10.3500
Boston College441645.363-5-10.3889
Nebraska-Omaha451545.162-7-10.2500
Mercyhurst461444.984-5-20.4545
Colgate471344.823-6-10.3500
Merrimack481244.624-8-00.3333
Vermont491044.343-6-00.3333
American Int'l501043.994-7-10.3750
New Hampshire511043.941-5-30.2778
Canisius52843.084-6-00.4000
Sacred Heart53742.382-5-10.3125
Ferris State54642.274-7-00.3636
St. Lawrence55540.952-8-00.2000
Brown56439.791-5-10.2143
Bentley57339.052-7-10.2500
Alabama-Huntsville58238.161-10-00.0909
Alaska Anchorage59137.931-7-10.1667
Holy Cross60037.801-7-10.1667