Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
North Dakota10.61840.00460.82800.57370.5302
MSU-Mankato20.61550.00650.80220.63120.5108
Cornell30.61380.00860.82310.59810.5071
Boston College40.59450.00490.76470.54580.5256
Denver50.58770.00760.71030.57790.5208
Massachusetts60.56300.00440.70090.50760.5125
Ohio State70.56280.00250.64500.53990.5290
Clarkson80.55700.00060.71150.48420.5125
Penn State90.55620.00170.66670.50440.5220
Providence100.55010.00610.62600.57290.4949
Arizona State110.54810.00350.62700.50880.5203
Minnesota-Duluth120.54490.00300.59260.52570.5247
Mass.-Lowell130.54330.00470.63560.48290.5154
Northeastern140.53940.00280.64420.49510.5028
Quinnipiac150.53510.00260.60820.53840.4950
Michigan State160.53270.00300.52140.56470.5200
Northern Michigan170.53110.00310.59500.47530.5174
New Hampshire180.52930.00550.57430.48590.5152
Dartmouth190.52910.00410.63860.46350.4964
Harvard200.52680.00340.57560.53360.4951
Notre Dame210.52630.00490.49140.54660.5254
Michigan Tech220.52420.00280.54610.56310.4938
Bemidji State230.52290.00000.62830.41380.5165
Michigan240.52150.00410.48740.55170.5180
Army250.51900.00020.64660.47550.4766
Western Michigan260.51900.00370.50000.55380.5074
Nebraska-Omaha270.51620.00660.47930.51530.5215
Bowling Green280.51480.00210.52900.49170.5134
Alaska290.51320.00260.52630.54300.4906
Boston University300.51060.00380.48980.53890.5023
Maine310.51030.00190.54900.49270.4958
Wisconsin320.50820.00500.41750.54990.5248
Minnesota330.50700.00170.43640.55140.5192
St Cloud St340.50550.00530.45870.54820.5007
Sacred Heart350.49680.00000.61540.42210.4709
Connecticut360.49330.00270.46120.49540.5023
Colorado College370.49250.00050.43000.45530.5350
Colgate380.49190.00330.47320.48960.4952
RIT390.48760.00070.52140.48350.4723
American Int'l400.48460.00000.50450.48740.4743
Yale410.48020.00000.46910.46790.4901
Miami420.47650.00180.36840.52880.5029
Rensselaer430.47460.00160.46220.45640.4844
Robert Morris440.47330.00000.46850.48230.4720
Air Force450.46820.00000.44340.47540.4769
Holy Cross460.44910.00170.38660.46630.4682
Lake Superior470.44770.00000.28240.50280.5028
Merrimack480.44480.00140.26270.51740.4983
Bentley490.44240.00040.38460.44160.4688
Canisius500.44110.00000.35850.47530.4661
Vermont510.43900.00090.20950.54830.5011
Ferris State520.43720.00000.27780.46790.4991
Princeton530.43610.00010.27080.48550.4934
Union540.43340.00120.28970.45470.4894
Niagara550.42710.00000.28850.46140.4779
Alaska Anchorage560.42090.00000.25470.40300.5048
Brown570.42060.00000.19570.51890.4866
Mercyhurst580.41210.00150.24770.44570.4724
St. Lawrence590.40270.00000.19920.44210.4816
Alabama-Huntsville600.39120.00040.13390.50760.4643