Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
St Cloud St10.60730.00680.81720.52330.5301
Minnesota-Duluth20.59540.01110.72280.57820.5225
Massachusetts30.58230.00590.77200.50830.5123
MSU-Mankato40.57250.00080.76450.54140.4942
Denver50.56260.00510.64650.52900.5274
Quinnipiac60.55740.00400.68250.51700.5079
Northeastern70.55510.00210.69790.49310.5092
Clarkson80.55480.00500.68000.51440.5034
Ohio State90.54960.00540.61830.53990.5117
Providence100.54810.00470.64150.49430.5171
Arizona State110.54470.00160.63330.49110.5215
Notre Dame120.54340.00280.59090.51870.5258
Cornell130.54330.00570.62570.52860.5002
Harvard140.53670.00370.61390.51540.5023
Bowling Green150.53620.00340.66500.47960.4922
Penn State160.53550.00510.56950.51910.5168
Western Michigan170.53490.00380.56980.51200.5206
Union180.53160.00700.59020.49180.5068
North Dakota190.53030.00690.48480.55260.5299
Minnesota200.52490.00760.50810.53210.5157
Mass.-Lowell210.52420.00350.57590.47280.5138
Lake Superior220.51870.00180.60440.47120.4942
Colorado College230.51510.00530.45410.54140.5233
Brown240.51050.00470.51150.51660.4991
Boston University250.51000.00370.48150.55570.4986
Northern Michigan260.50990.00080.56250.50250.4870
Wisconsin270.50700.00210.44920.52860.5215
American Int'l280.50550.00120.57210.50010.4745
Maine290.50380.00170.47090.51560.5113
Michigan300.50350.00430.45610.49980.5190
Yale310.50140.00230.50320.49370.4993
Michigan State320.49890.00380.41230.54220.5151
Boston College330.49740.00550.40980.56530.5014
New Hampshire340.49390.00060.46200.49820.5059
RIT350.48460.00010.50800.48450.4736
Bemidji State360.48430.00180.48350.48300.4818
Miami370.48100.00300.33520.53350.5225
Dartmouth380.47810.00300.43370.46240.4993
Sacred Heart390.47810.00030.47960.48250.4752
Bentley400.47760.00000.51320.44080.4754
Vermont410.47760.00150.39390.50000.5047
Air Force420.47430.00000.50280.44860.4711
Niagara430.47360.00000.47690.46150.4768
Michigan Tech440.47310.00080.42820.48320.4886
Princeton450.47200.00160.36390.51760.5012
Connecticut460.47090.00200.37650.47720.5085
Nebraska-Omaha470.47000.00260.27810.55590.5205
Alaska480.46460.00220.38550.50400.4818
Robert Morris490.46200.00030.42710.47910.4710
Rensselaer500.46030.00150.32670.51860.4966
Colgate510.46010.00210.31820.51700.4997
Army520.45410.00000.41410.46400.4687
Mercyhurst530.45100.00030.41490.43170.4747
Canisius540.45050.00110.39550.46830.4670
Merrimack550.44510.00130.24850.53130.5003
Holy Cross560.44410.00000.35430.47340.4744
Ferris State570.43980.00070.31840.47200.4821
Alabama-Huntsville580.42770.00050.24870.48590.4871
St. Lawrence590.41650.00080.18500.48060.4974
Alaska Anchorage600.39120.00020.13170.43040.4958