Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
North Dakota10.63200.01190.79380.63190.5351
MSU-Mankato20.60620.00760.77190.62540.5079
Cornell30.59430.00310.81120.55150.5049
Minnesota-Duluth40.57420.00840.63770.57040.5307
Denver50.56920.00650.65310.56960.5183
Boston College60.56750.00320.69520.52060.5207
Clarkson70.55880.00160.73130.49450.5010
Massachusetts80.55690.00520.65970.52670.5115
Northeastern90.55210.00250.67050.51800.5059
Penn State100.55150.00290.63520.50850.5242
Arizona State110.54950.00330.69060.49110.5008
Bemidji State120.54500.00200.67830.48680.5022
Ohio State130.54000.00280.59930.52210.5143
Maine140.53780.00510.60000.51900.5067
Western Michigan150.53750.00280.58560.51410.5191
Mass.-Lowell160.53700.00490.59730.50230.5136
Minnesota170.53670.00220.53640.54220.5305
Quinnipiac180.53640.00290.61830.54830.4883
Providence190.53430.00500.58110.54870.4977
Michigan200.53300.00410.54730.53980.5162
Boston University210.52380.00390.54680.52410.5058
Notre Dame220.52190.00600.48650.53660.5215
Michigan State230.52120.00370.47970.56140.5179
Northern Michigan240.52100.00200.55630.50650.5067
Nebraska-Omaha250.51930.00580.49010.51580.5235
Harvard260.51890.00290.55860.53230.4899
St Cloud St270.51740.00610.49260.51660.5178
New Hampshire280.51630.00510.52860.48490.5134
Michigan Tech290.51200.00160.56280.49150.4935
American Int'l300.51130.00000.62590.46570.4761
Bowling Green310.51000.00280.53050.50090.4988
Sacred Heart320.50900.00030.63410.44380.4759
Alaska330.50810.00300.51520.51200.4978
RIT340.50580.00020.60260.46420.4767
Army350.49980.00000.60670.43150.4770
Dartmouth360.49640.00300.51720.46660.4928
Wisconsin370.49630.00510.37060.54400.5265
Connecticut380.49590.00240.47600.49770.4999
Yale390.48630.00030.49170.47430.4878
Rensselaer400.48320.00140.47670.46240.4918
Colorado College410.48210.00070.39010.48160.5235
Colgate420.48100.00090.44080.48670.4958
Miami430.46870.00210.30340.52770.5184
Lake Superior440.45870.00030.34590.46920.5063
Holy Cross450.45800.00080.40520.47910.4728
Bentley460.45490.00000.44520.43100.4687
Merrimack470.45280.00100.27390.51930.5080
Niagara480.45160.00000.38570.46760.4759
Robert Morris490.45140.00000.39470.48390.4649
Air Force500.44410.00000.34480.49290.4711
Canisius510.44200.00000.34010.50680.4640
Ferris State520.44010.00060.26280.48590.5033
Union530.43830.00070.28860.47570.4917
Brown540.43760.00020.27500.50610.4858
Vermont550.42930.00060.18880.52470.5025
Princeton560.42530.00000.23810.48430.4890
Alaska Anchorage570.42290.00070.22540.46140.4981
Alabama-Huntsville580.41500.00000.16900.49710.4970
St. Lawrence590.39990.00010.17970.44510.4839
Mercyhurst600.39320.00100.17880.45860.4651