Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI

Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
St Cloud St10.64850.00920.78950.63950.5696
Denver20.61090.01660.64810.69570.5300
Clarkson30.61030.01170.71930.65640.5201
Western Michigan40.60530.01110.63160.60440.5729
Cornell50.60400.00000.76920.54300.5513
Minnesota60.59490.01320.67740.60640.5277
MSU-Mankato70.59130.00460.70590.60780.5234
North Dakota80.57800.00670.61820.58230.5453
Notre Dame90.57460.00290.70420.49600.5399
Michigan State100.56110.00540.57690.55610.5457
Bowling Green110.56100.00800.57380.56940.5371
Boston College120.55680.00250.60870.55300.5297
Michigan130.54220.00420.58930.48410.5353
Providence140.53770.00180.64910.46290.5120
Northern Michigan150.53560.00320.60340.48770.5169
Wisconsin160.53410.00800.56580.52540.5078
Northeastern170.52960.00000.59320.49820.5124
Ohio State180.52740.00070.63080.48900.4933
Holy Cross190.52510.00000.61820.45880.5078
Colgate200.52500.00000.62500.44400.5103
New Hampshire210.51900.00040.56360.55820.4825
Mass.-Lowell220.51760.00440.55560.47630.5079
Minnesota-Duluth230.51710.00440.50000.52460.5140
Nebraska-Omaha240.51660.00410.51060.54740.4997
Niagara250.51460.00000.61220.40950.5103
Union260.51100.00000.54550.46590.5126
RIT270.51070.00040.56140.48560.4962
Colorado College280.51060.00180.51520.50290.5081
Bemidji State290.50560.00000.46000.49190.5321
Army300.50290.00010.56720.53080.4620
Quinnipiac310.50130.00410.49090.56470.4739
Penn State320.50020.00410.51430.49000.4900
Boston University330.49820.00100.45070.52250.5089
Canisius340.49680.00010.56600.41140.4978
Michigan Tech350.48940.00140.49320.45880.4969
Ferris State360.48820.00420.40300.51830.5083
Air Force370.48820.00020.51430.49350.4737
Mercyhurst380.48240.00060.52000.46060.4723
Robert Morris390.46610.00050.40680.56250.4551
Miami400.46580.00150.42370.48830.4737
Princeton410.46560.00070.45710.52790.4440
Rensselaer420.46540.00100.31150.55570.4997
Massachusetts430.46410.00130.44440.44700.4774
Alaska440.46300.00190.34850.49250.5009
Lake Superior450.46010.00390.33850.45710.5103
Brown460.44860.00000.40000.39030.4938
Vermont470.44670.00000.30510.48260.4984
Yale480.44640.00000.40000.37780.4946
Merrimack490.44630.00080.29090.51910.4884
American Int'l500.44320.00000.36760.38640.5003
Maine510.43970.00000.34620.42740.4878
Alabama-Huntsville520.43610.00000.40000.43850.4520
Harvard530.43190.00000.26670.53060.4699
Dartmouth540.42620.00000.33330.51450.4348
Sacred Heart550.41980.00380.26920.54460.4341
Connecticut560.41670.00030.28380.41420.4787
Arizona State570.41080.00010.24140.43580.4793
Alaska Anchorage580.40990.00100.25860.40340.4805
St. Lawrence590.39880.00070.11590.52920.4778
Bentley600.39270.00000.24490.47480.4292