Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Notre Dame10.61560.00960.76400.57060.5464
Clarkson20.61240.00850.80000.60450.5129
St Cloud St30.60600.01110.73680.56960.5391
Cornell40.59060.00000.82350.50210.5173
Ohio State50.57210.00350.70630.51990.5236
Denver60.57090.01070.63640.55160.5283
Western Michigan70.56050.01060.55450.59700.5296
MSU-Mankato80.55810.00120.69640.52720.5038
Providence90.55590.00070.67540.49300.5237
North Dakota100.55480.00660.59820.52450.5342
Nebraska-Omaha110.55310.00560.56310.58680.5250
Penn State120.54930.00570.59660.54800.5173
Northeastern130.54520.00040.69520.46690.5053
Minnesota-Duluth140.54140.00410.55170.55480.5239
Minnesota150.53840.00730.50000.59670.5199
Michigan160.52900.00370.50000.54130.5309
Bowling Green170.52160.00330.56350.51520.4986
Boston College180.52070.00290.53750.52940.5042
Miami190.52040.00690.44440.59560.5135
Wisconsin200.51870.00400.47240.53360.5269
Northern Michigan210.51850.00380.56970.51820.4878
Maine220.51340.00000.55930.44540.5186
Harvard230.51310.00030.57500.45290.5072
Mass.-Lowell240.51220.00420.55260.48520.4963
Colgate250.51000.00180.54900.46130.5076
Bemidji State260.50960.00220.56780.47960.4902
Colorado College270.50340.00380.46670.48180.5218
Canisius280.50070.00000.54630.48920.4840
Union290.49910.00200.50400.46990.5046
Boston University300.49780.00210.44250.57990.4876
Massachusetts310.49550.00130.52480.47400.4879
Michigan State320.49550.00260.38050.55140.5221
Mercyhurst330.49540.00120.53570.46360.4868
Yale340.49510.00100.50590.47740.4951
Michigan Tech350.49250.00150.54840.43420.4866
Air Force360.48940.00000.52850.46990.4790
Merrimack370.48920.00370.42310.54080.4928
Army380.48320.00000.49580.45440.4885
Holy Cross390.48130.00000.52170.42410.4849
New Hampshire400.48020.00120.44140.48030.4959
Niagara410.47820.00000.46550.48120.4829
Robert Morris420.47580.00000.43690.50710.4817
Quinnipiac430.47500.00250.42020.51910.4787
Princeton440.47500.00180.40400.52170.4862
Ferris State450.46910.00160.42400.45060.4943
RIT460.46640.00230.42450.48720.4735
Bentley470.46560.00040.44140.46020.4782
Arizona State480.46450.00080.37290.49960.4917
American Int'l490.46180.00100.41530.46630.4798
Dartmouth500.46180.00310.36900.47040.4956
Connecticut510.45960.00140.35830.46230.5029
Brown520.45710.00000.37360.49360.4816
Alaska530.45560.00160.40830.45850.4734
Alabama-Huntsville540.45180.00050.39170.47040.4714
Sacred Heart550.44650.00250.34020.50950.4666
Rensselaer560.44050.00200.23770.54000.4920
St. Lawrence570.43960.00010.23360.52790.5003
Lake Superior580.43310.00130.29690.46490.4815
Vermont590.42550.00000.27680.44660.4861
Alaska Anchorage600.39010.00050.17590.42680.4740