Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Massachusetts10.65150.00930.82610.65440.5523
St Cloud St20.62000.00380.87100.51130.5390
Quinnipiac30.59340.00230.82500.52360.5090
Ohio State40.59170.01250.66270.66130.5086
Notre Dame50.58980.00480.67610.52680.5655
Minnesota-Duluth60.58870.01020.70510.59430.5138
Denver70.58080.00800.62500.59940.5382
MSU-Mankato80.58000.00160.75760.55420.5047
Arizona State90.57870.00140.70830.42230.5769
Bowling Green100.57620.00820.72940.51210.5150
Penn State110.56530.00650.63690.57060.5179
Providence120.56060.00160.65330.51610.5321
Northeastern130.55790.00270.73240.48900.4989
Union140.55760.00740.62500.52300.5262
Western Michigan150.55660.00500.58670.53030.5436
North Dakota160.53810.00670.52440.57560.5174
Yale170.53240.00160.68030.47390.4837
Miami180.52900.00280.56470.48410.5247
Lake Superior190.52130.00190.58430.42600.5258
Minnesota200.51930.00580.45330.53630.5324
Wisconsin210.51900.00170.51850.52610.5133
Cornell220.51320.00070.52630.49540.5127
Michigan Tech230.50650.00020.58430.39210.5147
Harvard240.50240.00280.52630.52990.4755
Mass.-Lowell250.50110.00050.54120.44250.5043
Clarkson260.49960.00020.60000.43980.4761
Air Force270.49860.00000.57500.48420.4688
Michigan280.49640.00510.43900.51290.5071
Boston College290.49390.00000.48480.45920.5116
Michigan State300.48890.00000.42860.52280.5036
Colorado College310.48890.00030.43020.48860.5155
Northern Michigan320.48800.00220.47730.52480.4745
Bemidji State330.48760.00260.50000.41460.5054
Boston University340.48420.00180.43750.53710.4821
Maine350.48230.00000.44120.49070.4980
American Int'l360.48200.00000.52170.47800.4652
New Hampshire370.48030.00160.41560.53280.4869
Mercyhurst380.47960.00110.52060.45270.4691
Princeton390.47820.00190.31450.61000.4993
Nebraska-Omaha400.47810.00580.30260.63780.4866
Niagara410.47510.00000.47190.46270.4815
Army420.47090.00000.49450.43920.4723
RIT430.46950.00000.45450.47560.4739
Colgate440.46890.00000.31940.51280.5209
Dartmouth450.46780.00450.37740.44650.5097
Robert Morris460.46670.00140.43040.47850.4764
Vermont470.46050.00000.41100.45700.4849
Rensselaer480.45670.00210.27780.57250.4907
Sacred Heart490.45630.00060.40240.49790.4638
Connecticut500.45010.00000.34570.49800.4798
Alaska510.44830.00160.27910.56290.4791
Canisius520.44800.00000.42250.44420.4613
Merrimack530.43490.00000.25880.55470.4698
Brown540.43010.00060.30190.43530.4865
Bentley550.42410.00000.32530.42290.4703
Ferris State560.42040.00070.21690.48810.4871
St. Lawrence570.41140.00000.21620.45070.4864
Alabama-Huntsville580.40820.00000.19150.54150.4566
Alaska Anchorage590.40380.00070.16000.49010.4818
Holy Cross600.40190.00000.21620.43940.4733