Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Cornell10.77640.00941.00000.62500.7144
MSU-Mankato20.67860.01390.76920.71370.5973
Harvard30.67710.00171.00000.67500.5253
Notre Dame40.64660.00000.83780.52570.6051
North Dakota50.64360.01040.80000.69450.5322
Penn State60.62920.00120.72730.53640.6178
Denver70.61010.00540.62500.67220.5691
Bowling Green80.57850.00590.65520.58450.5297
Nebraska-Omaha90.57600.00030.54290.55540.5989
Arizona State100.56070.00170.59090.54610.5493
Boston College110.55910.00000.67860.47210.5376
Maine120.55550.00110.68520.51440.5095
Michigan State130.55090.00490.53850.72540.4797
Clarkson140.54790.00000.67270.47510.5185
Massachusetts150.54620.00000.64710.54720.4992
Michigan Tech160.54570.00290.48390.61210.5431
Minnesota-Duluth170.54270.00450.55320.55000.5267
Wisconsin180.54260.00900.44000.75740.4898
Quinnipiac190.54190.00180.59180.54070.5158
Western Michigan200.53960.00470.58470.55340.5045
Northern Michigan210.53850.00100.62900.37800.5573
Ohio State220.53760.00280.65630.60760.4502
Alaska230.53740.00680.51350.60410.5098
Colorado College240.53630.00150.51160.48950.5630
Dartmouth250.53380.00070.62070.48970.5094
Army260.52770.00000.68180.43120.4939
Mass.-Lowell270.52480.00250.62500.38450.5284
Providence280.52300.00600.56450.54730.4831
New Hampshire290.52200.00400.60000.48570.4926
RIT300.51430.00230.64060.38710.5010
Robert Morris310.50400.00000.64290.46020.4568
Northeastern320.50200.00120.60340.43910.4772
Sacred Heart330.49620.00000.55380.43050.4951
Bemidji State340.49520.00000.52170.43180.5076
Boston University350.49500.00280.46150.59710.4656
Minnesota360.49360.00140.40320.55670.5084
Michigan370.46930.00090.28570.48690.5459
American Int'l380.46470.00000.42110.54410.4540
Miami390.46450.00050.33930.49230.5106
Brown400.46160.00000.33330.51520.5002
Mercyhurst410.46110.00290.38460.40490.5130
Alaska Anchorage420.46010.00130.28850.44890.5416
Rensselaer430.44360.00000.45100.37710.4661
St Cloud St440.44060.00080.38890.47450.4498
Colgate450.43850.00000.38100.45490.4588
Princeton460.43830.00000.36670.46530.4610
Holy Cross470.43550.00000.36360.51720.4369
Air Force480.43390.00000.28000.55730.4571
Connecticut490.43150.00000.41070.48790.4192
Merrimack500.42660.00000.27450.41940.4997
Lake Superior510.42600.00000.25000.44790.4989
St. Lawrence520.42000.00000.33330.42120.4596
Yale530.41930.00000.14290.58120.4843
Ferris State540.40210.00000.25930.43520.4554
Union550.39740.00000.24320.44100.4518
Vermont560.39690.00000.13640.55280.4570
Bentley570.38970.00000.23080.38710.4643
Canisius580.38390.00000.19050.37200.4780
Niagara590.38330.00000.18370.44850.4503
Alabama-Huntsville600.37460.00000.04260.54850.4607