Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Notre Dame10.61470.00960.76400.56960.5452
Clarkson20.61250.00870.80000.60790.5114
St Cloud St30.60620.01120.73680.57120.5386
Cornell40.59090.00000.82350.50210.5177
Ohio State50.57170.00350.70630.51780.5237
Denver60.57120.01080.63640.55160.5286
Western Michigan70.56010.01030.55450.59560.5298
MSU-Mankato80.55780.00100.69640.52720.5036
Providence90.55770.00080.69170.48630.5218
North Dakota100.55480.00660.59820.52620.5336
Nebraska-Omaha110.55320.00560.56310.58680.5253
Penn State120.54890.00570.59660.54830.5165
Northeastern130.54530.00060.69520.46640.5054
Minnesota140.54330.00700.52460.58860.5213
Minnesota-Duluth150.54130.00400.55170.55540.5236
Michigan160.52820.00370.50000.54260.5289
Boston College170.52100.00300.53750.53040.5041
Bowling Green180.52090.00310.56350.51410.4981
Miami190.52020.00670.44440.59620.5134
Wisconsin200.51810.00410.47240.53230.5261
Northern Michigan210.51790.00350.56970.51820.4874
Maine220.51340.00000.55930.44480.5188
Harvard230.51310.00040.57500.45500.5064
Mass.-Lowell240.51250.00420.55260.48380.4974
Colgate250.51030.00180.54900.46080.5083
Bemidji State260.50940.00210.56780.47960.4901
Colorado College270.50360.00380.46670.48180.5222
Canisius280.50090.00000.54630.48920.4845
Union290.49940.00200.50400.47070.5048
Boston University300.49810.00240.44250.58000.4876
Massachusetts310.49550.00140.52480.47400.4879
Yale320.49540.00100.50590.47740.4958
Mercyhurst330.49520.00120.53570.46360.4866
Michigan Tech340.49220.00150.54840.43350.4861
Michigan State350.49120.00240.36130.54770.5250
Air Force360.48960.00000.52850.46990.4792
Merrimack370.48940.00380.42310.54120.4929
Army380.48330.00000.49580.45580.4881
Holy Cross390.48150.00000.52170.42410.4851
New Hampshire400.48020.00130.44140.48130.4954
Niagara410.47830.00000.46550.48120.4830
Robert Morris420.47580.00000.43690.50780.4814
Princeton430.47520.00180.40400.52170.4867
Quinnipiac440.47510.00250.42020.51830.4791
Ferris State450.46860.00160.42400.44940.4938
RIT460.46670.00240.42450.48800.4735
Bentley470.46560.00040.44140.46020.4782
Arizona State480.46440.00080.37290.50020.4912
American Int'l490.46200.00100.41530.46560.4804
Dartmouth500.46180.00310.36900.47040.4957
Brown510.45720.00000.37360.49430.4816
Connecticut520.45670.00130.34130.47200.5017
Alaska530.45540.00140.40830.45850.4732
Alabama-Huntsville540.45150.00040.39170.47040.4711
Sacred Heart550.44650.00250.34020.50900.4669
Rensselaer560.44080.00200.23770.54000.4926
St. Lawrence570.43970.00010.23360.52880.5001
Lake Superior580.43260.00120.29690.46400.4811
Vermont590.42580.00000.27680.44460.4875
Alaska Anchorage600.39000.00050.17590.42680.4739