Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI

Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Boston College10.61920.01040.76720.59570.5405
Wisconsin20.59770.00470.74810.54280.5407
Boston University30.59480.00820.72900.55770.5318
Denver40.58890.00700.70270.56400.5329
North Dakota50.58810.00910.69590.54810.5368
Minnesota60.58170.00940.63310.57190.5442
Michigan State70.57820.00510.67960.53420.5389
Colorado College80.56790.00860.63040.56630.5236
Maine90.56770.00570.66910.54670.5184
Providence100.56750.00690.63360.54460.5330
Quinnipiac110.56410.00210.75840.50740.4924
Cornell120.54840.00430.71110.48980.4878
New Hampshire130.54730.00530.58390.55720.5168
Arizona State140.54720.00520.60960.51170.5225
Massachusetts150.54630.00400.58330.53680.5256
St Cloud St160.54590.00380.58160.51590.5340
Michigan170.54520.00610.51410.56540.5403
Nebraska-Omaha180.54490.00690.52710.56850.5313
Western Michigan190.53790.00680.54890.53430.5216
Northeastern200.53030.00720.50000.53440.5294
Notre Dame210.51530.00480.41330.57200.5315
Ohio State220.50880.00540.41960.53600.5295
RIT230.50130.00040.62160.44460.4669
Connecticut240.50030.00270.42500.53480.5168
Penn State250.49740.00270.37400.54900.5294
Colgate260.49620.00240.53330.46320.4874
Dartmouth270.49510.00200.51940.49080.4820
Minnesota-Duluth280.49190.00160.37840.54560.5207
MSU-Mankato290.48990.00200.54960.46450.4684
Merrimack300.48750.00110.38620.52040.5196
American Int'l310.48440.00000.53420.46150.4702
Holy Cross320.48430.00000.55560.43620.4701
Vermont330.48370.00280.37010.50970.5211
Michigan Tech340.48280.00060.51360.46740.4733
Clarkson350.48230.00130.49670.44360.4883
Air Force360.47760.00100.48990.47520.4710
Niagara370.47180.00000.49660.45120.4683
Union380.47080.00000.45390.44040.4904
Princeton390.46820.00070.44190.45180.4855
Alaska400.46750.00200.31170.57500.4941
Bentley410.46710.00000.47260.45470.4695
Northern Michigan420.46590.00000.49540.41980.4701
Mass.-Lowell430.46580.00010.31080.51970.5165
Yale440.46230.00060.39340.48810.4831
Bemidji State450.45850.00000.42620.46370.4714
Miami460.45250.00150.27890.50000.5116
Sacred Heart470.45250.00000.42110.46540.4620
Bowling Green480.45090.00000.44070.43060.4635
Lake Superior490.45040.00000.43750.46350.4512
Rensselaer500.44850.00000.34970.47430.4841
St. Lawrence510.44640.00120.37930.44100.4773
Harvard520.44310.00100.28030.51630.4881
Mercyhurst530.43470.00000.35480.44400.4680
Army540.42870.00040.32280.45440.4670
Brown550.42300.00000.25210.47780.4808
Canisius560.42150.00000.30670.45020.4636
Ferris State570.40570.00010.26390.42190.4649