Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI

Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
St Cloud St10.61650.00460.75000.53400.5783
Quinnipiac20.61640.00060.84260.47790.5644
Minnesota30.60360.01190.67500.58290.5565
Denver40.60010.00550.73680.55430.5444
Boston University50.59560.00830.62960.59920.5630
Penn State60.59300.00700.71790.51850.5511
Merrimack70.58540.00370.68750.55260.5441
Connecticut80.58150.00920.68600.59680.5102
Michigan90.56690.00860.53520.62680.5423
Ohio State100.56670.00720.55220.56740.5597
Harvard110.56370.00140.75610.47380.5070
Providence120.56230.00430.67090.50360.5269
Massachusetts130.55680.01050.55630.63890.5057
Michigan State140.55640.00670.58020.54070.5391
Mass.-Lowell150.55140.00630.59460.51050.5357
Notre Dame160.54370.00580.51390.59810.5256
Michigan Tech170.53240.00010.61970.44940.5242
Western Michigan180.53200.00450.57330.53630.5029
Bemidji State190.52780.00490.54390.56830.4956
RIT200.52700.00000.71430.43560.4758
Northern Michigan210.52290.00060.57500.44610.5275
North Dakota220.51450.00440.42860.60610.5105
Niagara230.51450.00000.66670.44590.4707
Boston College240.51160.00250.50000.55060.4972
Cornell250.51020.00300.60000.48770.4719
Nebraska-Omaha260.50590.00460.48610.49380.5113
Ferris State270.50500.00080.50000.45510.5253
Northeastern280.50130.00300.46250.48490.5201
Arizona State290.49530.00400.43280.52080.5068
Sacred Heart300.49200.00000.55840.48150.4654
Bowling Green310.49120.00220.47220.48530.4982
MSU-Mankato320.48740.00320.42860.57680.4741
Union330.48370.00030.44620.52390.4849
Colgate340.48190.00380.48280.48070.4749
Miami350.48000.00110.38100.49890.5165
Maine360.47850.00300.41790.54640.4746
Minnesota-Duluth370.47720.00060.47370.38430.5138
Alaska380.47610.00000.45000.56090.4551
American Int'l390.47530.00040.50590.45110.4698
Wisconsin400.47320.00160.25810.63020.5087
St. Lawrence410.46920.00220.40630.50300.4811
Clarkson420.46230.00000.42860.42350.4931
Army430.45580.00000.45000.44360.4632
Princeton440.45410.00050.37930.56040.4465
Rensselaer450.45230.00000.41270.40250.4899
Vermont460.44850.00000.31650.45820.5059
Mercyhurst470.44530.00000.37800.49770.4560
Canisius480.43460.00030.34880.48920.4525
Brown490.43260.00250.32080.43060.4805
Colorado College500.43120.00000.34330.45450.4628
New Hampshire510.42900.00050.21690.50640.4960
Holy Cross520.42630.00000.34830.41050.4684
Bentley530.40610.00000.22860.47030.4634
Lake Superior540.39800.00050.13640.47920.4868
Air Force550.39230.00070.25000.37380.4642
Dartmouth560.38150.00000.13950.48990.4514
Yale570.37420.00000.11110.45370.4650