Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI

Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
MSU-Mankato10.62090.00800.81330.58180.5322
Michigan20.60160.01110.73530.56620.5329
Denver30.59610.00950.73170.55500.5316
Minnesota40.58210.01020.65640.55760.5384
Western Michigan50.57440.00780.68910.52870.5246
Notre Dame60.57430.00830.67890.51890.5319
Minnesota-Duluth70.56310.01150.57210.58780.5279
Quinnipiac80.56270.00180.76010.50730.4895
North Dakota90.55780.00950.61460.53680.5222
Massachusetts100.54920.00510.59220.58650.5053
Ohio State110.54430.00510.58620.50690.5302
Mass.-Lowell120.54270.00280.63750.48970.5142
St Cloud St130.54070.00800.50900.55580.5347
Northeastern140.53760.00230.62300.50920.5048
Boston University150.53340.00430.58720.51040.5095
Michigan Tech160.53070.00100.57490.51420.5148
Providence170.53040.00270.60390.48760.5081
Nebraska-Omaha180.52760.00680.55170.48270.5212
Connecticut190.52500.00360.56040.52060.5037
Clarkson200.52270.00180.65900.45150.4841
Harvard210.52020.00220.63770.49130.4729
Cornell220.52020.00510.62420.46570.4837
American Int'l230.51710.00050.60990.50370.4784
Northern Michigan240.51470.00380.52020.50760.5080
Merrimack250.51250.00240.55620.47300.5032
Penn State260.50180.00430.39880.54430.5250
Arizona State270.49870.00180.44220.55810.4985
Bemidji State280.49800.00190.42700.52900.5154
Boston College290.49770.00480.45790.51450.5007
Lake Superior300.49170.00200.45160.49430.5056
RIT310.49010.00120.53090.46060.4805
Colgate320.48840.00000.50250.49450.4795
Michigan State330.48600.00280.33910.53830.5285
New Hampshire340.48310.00200.42410.49640.5015
Alaska350.48080.00300.40440.50550.5009
Wisconsin360.47960.00520.29600.56690.5209
Sacred Heart370.47880.00040.49720.46480.4749
Mercyhurst380.47650.00070.47640.47570.4756
Bowling Green390.47280.00060.39750.46860.5083
Air Force400.47280.00000.48070.46010.4740
Canisius410.47120.00010.49710.42480.4770
Army420.46970.00000.47700.44400.4763
Union430.46180.00010.45560.43710.4741
Colorado College440.45990.00070.29380.50640.5175
Bentley450.45880.00050.41860.46550.4737
Rensselaer460.45600.00010.43000.44160.4735
Ferris State470.45410.00150.30570.48980.5063
St. Lawrence480.45330.00010.39150.46970.4754
Niagara490.45050.00130.35260.49300.4770
Miami500.44180.00160.21340.50990.5180
Holy Cross510.44070.00000.33870.47470.4747
Vermont520.43840.00110.25840.49500.4976
Maine530.43690.00140.25000.49690.4974
Brown540.42660.00000.29860.46280.4718
Yale550.42330.00020.28170.46050.4741
Dartmouth560.41880.00010.26750.46220.4719
Princeton570.41830.00000.26900.47520.4654