Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI

Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Denver10.61310.01060.78370.53420.5451
Minnesota-Duluth20.60710.01200.73930.56810.5389
Harvard30.59560.00540.79470.55620.5087
Mass.-Lowell40.56350.00510.65760.53350.5221
Boston University50.56210.00600.65240.55080.5137
Western Michigan60.56040.00640.60000.54880.5347
Minnesota70.55870.00580.65050.52860.5172
Penn State80.55420.00430.63890.53250.5155
Notre Dame90.55270.00780.61660.55640.5072
Union100.55090.00200.70110.49340.5000
Air Force110.54880.00190.69550.51630.4899
North Dakota120.54830.00470.54770.54870.5397
Cornell130.54470.00230.66100.49990.5041
Providence140.54460.00510.63100.49630.5140
Boston College150.53940.00470.57320.55040.5108
Ohio State160.53920.00600.61410.48170.5158
Vermont170.53330.00270.58560.51600.5108
Wisconsin180.53170.00440.55380.52380.5165
Nebraska-Omaha190.53150.00450.50500.53380.5345
St Cloud St200.52850.00750.46590.53710.5401
Northeastern210.52610.00380.54470.51820.5136
Quinnipiac220.52500.00190.59950.48120.5040
St. Lawrence230.51890.00280.55370.52600.4947
Clarkson240.51570.00480.52810.51590.5011
Canisius250.51310.00130.63490.45040.4787
Robert Morris260.51250.00120.62030.47170.4762
MSU-Mankato270.51100.00080.62500.47370.4713
Michigan Tech280.51090.00070.59630.47680.4834
Bemidji State290.50350.00070.56160.49460.4787
Merrimack300.50220.00510.47250.49490.5094
Miami310.49780.00550.34680.57460.5277
Yale320.49480.00120.46560.51390.4986
Princeton330.49370.00120.48100.49300.4976
Connecticut340.49240.00460.45140.48840.5043
New Hampshire350.49160.00260.44250.49460.5084
Army360.49120.00060.55170.46080.4737
Michigan370.48810.00500.39580.52190.5085
Bowling Green380.48810.00040.53920.45670.4760
Colorado College390.48480.00440.29030.56880.5340
Holy Cross400.47640.00210.48260.45670.4775
Bentley410.47400.00080.43370.50150.4804
Sacred Heart420.47280.00120.43850.48480.4818
Dartmouth430.46810.00230.36910.49990.4974
Arizona State440.46720.00190.34010.50580.5075
Mercyhurst450.46490.00000.44500.46860.4727
Maine460.46270.00130.34550.47290.5107
Michigan State470.45840.00210.26500.55080.5081
Northern Michigan480.45710.00050.39290.47980.4771
Ferris State490.45600.00020.42200.44390.4761
Colgate500.45460.00080.32390.49760.4970
RIT510.45250.00000.38740.46780.4766
Alaska520.45080.00000.39890.46560.4691
Lake Superior530.44890.00000.40720.42700.4768
American Int'l540.43480.00050.34440.44080.4734
Rensselaer550.42830.00100.22600.48360.4986
Alabama-Huntsville560.42580.00000.32570.43440.4689
Alaska Anchorage570.42490.00000.29170.46120.4724
Massachusetts580.41870.00060.15540.49650.5093
Brown590.41340.00000.16560.49880.4949
Niagara600.39580.00000.17890.46220.4704