Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
MSU-Mankato10.66540.01440.82350.74200.5358
North Dakota20.66060.00720.85710.62180.5714
Cornell30.64710.00440.89190.62200.5354
Boston College40.58980.00280.71880.58930.5252
Denver50.58780.00750.61970.60240.5535
Penn State60.57280.00220.68290.52100.5378
Bowling Green70.56390.00580.66670.47830.5389
Ohio State80.56040.00380.68670.50980.5145
Arizona State90.55540.00360.63640.49360.5352
Massachusetts100.55440.00160.70420.49630.5047
Minnesota-Duluth110.55020.00460.58230.58660.5128
Mass.-Lowell120.55000.00440.64130.47920.5272
Michigan Tech130.54720.00230.60000.55320.5161
Clarkson140.54630.00000.74650.42930.4992
Notre Dame150.54470.00380.56760.52340.5353
Providence160.54340.00660.59770.57640.4932
Northeastern170.54030.00200.66250.49230.4988
Michigan State180.53900.00450.54550.62270.4952
Colorado College190.53200.00050.53970.44950.5596
Sacred Heart200.52510.00000.63920.45850.4982
Bemidji State210.52400.00000.60000.42190.5285
Western Michigan220.52350.00670.50000.61350.4870
Harvard230.52080.00000.57690.52100.4947
Dartmouth240.51590.00460.56410.48560.4968
Alaska250.51540.00590.50000.57670.4877
Army260.51500.00000.68290.41940.4745
RIT270.51450.00190.61110.49040.4755
Quinnipiac280.50960.00260.50720.55400.4886
Northern Michigan290.50840.00040.54880.39340.5337
New Hampshire300.50640.00400.54790.44040.5055
Maine310.50480.00070.54120.47390.4987
Nebraska-Omaha320.50140.00270.48610.40370.5415
Wisconsin330.49960.00410.42170.54180.5118
Connecticut340.49900.00230.50620.49230.4940
Boston University350.49790.00310.47500.54570.4841
Colgate360.49740.00220.50000.49190.4942
Minnesota370.49520.00170.36960.57610.5187
Michigan380.49000.00230.37210.52590.5263
Robert Morris390.48040.00000.50000.49670.4650
St Cloud St400.47630.00070.44590.51550.4739
American Int'l410.47390.00020.45710.50050.4709
Air Force420.46730.00020.40510.50280.4819
Yale430.45970.00000.41380.48170.4724
Merrimack440.45340.00140.31250.51570.4917
Miami450.45250.00100.32180.52210.4840
Holy Cross460.45210.00150.33720.53540.4701
Ferris State470.45150.00000.38670.40520.4996
Lake Superior480.45080.00230.25810.53840.5017
Niagara490.45030.00000.36760.42890.4969
Bentley500.44800.00000.42110.40350.4777
Rensselaer510.44070.00000.40740.39900.4723
Mercyhurst520.43040.00220.30670.46380.4706
Vermont530.42820.00120.17140.55050.4973
Princeton540.42730.00000.27690.47160.4798
Brown550.42070.00000.22580.52200.4715
Alaska Anchorage560.41870.00000.21520.47020.4929
St. Lawrence570.41570.00000.26740.44310.4736
Union580.40850.00000.26190.43140.4674
Alabama-Huntsville590.39040.00140.12160.53930.4543
Canisius600.37070.00000.11760.45150.4565