Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Notre Dame10.59040.01200.68780.55610.5366
St Cloud St20.58840.00870.69630.55730.5342
Ohio State30.57830.00820.69310.52160.5320
Denver40.57640.01310.65000.55700.5257
Cornell50.56810.00110.77780.48770.5002
MSU-Mankato60.55990.00390.70000.53950.4958
Minnesota-Duluth70.55620.00620.59810.55640.5254
Michigan80.55040.00760.58200.52950.5299
Providence90.54690.00360.65790.50470.5052
Minnesota100.54130.00630.52300.56080.5304
Northeastern110.54020.00250.66120.48840.4996
Penn State120.54010.00740.53850.54090.5269
Clarkson130.53780.00430.64620.50370.4929
North Dakota140.53630.00570.52660.52460.5348
Boston University150.53410.00350.59110.53830.4996
Boston College160.52870.00260.57100.53110.5034
Nebraska-Omaha170.52760.00500.50000.54880.5227
Bowling Green180.52480.00280.63500.46210.4929
Princeton190.52000.00380.57540.50740.4922
Northern Michigan200.51920.00260.61140.46760.4917
Mercyhurst210.51680.00070.62430.46070.4877
Colorado College220.51620.00500.48040.49540.5315
Union230.51590.00170.58030.48140.4963
Western Michigan240.51370.00660.43530.53620.5290
Michigan Tech250.51360.00390.57140.49560.4865
Air Force260.51190.00110.60450.46350.4858
Wisconsin270.51050.00680.42080.54670.5255
Miami280.50730.00610.39110.58110.5211
Maine290.50630.00090.52630.46880.5099
Harvard300.50370.00180.51900.50550.4927
Bemidji State310.49770.00240.52080.48410.4879
Quinnipiac320.49520.00240.48970.50810.4883
Michigan State330.49410.00530.35470.55180.5266
Connecticut340.49310.00420.44890.49770.5041
Colgate350.49160.00120.50530.45640.4968
Massachusetts360.49120.00230.46240.50030.4968
Dartmouth370.49000.00320.48210.46960.4957
Canisius380.49000.00000.52430.48010.4779
Mass.-Lowell390.48580.00230.46550.45790.5017
Yale400.48570.00060.48340.46450.4938
Army410.48380.00000.49730.47170.4824
Robert Morris420.48090.00000.47290.49210.4802
Merrimack430.47940.00260.39330.51560.5004
American Int'l440.47280.00060.44620.48070.4808
Bentley450.47140.00030.45050.47180.4803
RIT460.46960.00130.42780.48820.4793
Holy Cross470.46900.00000.45090.45490.4828
Vermont480.46470.00130.37570.48130.4970
Sacred Heart490.46380.00140.40450.48930.4787
Ferris State500.46180.00100.38980.48210.4854
Alabama-Huntsville510.45930.00080.36930.51220.4790
New Hampshire520.45500.00120.35750.47950.4884
Arizona State530.45290.00040.31140.50400.4978
Niagara540.45010.00000.35590.48630.4796
Brown550.44760.00050.32240.49140.4876
Lake Superior560.44680.00090.34440.46390.4859
Alaska570.44310.00110.34680.45720.4801
St. Lawrence580.42990.00000.24020.49330.4930
Rensselaer590.42990.00280.22160.51540.4878
Alaska Anchorage600.40010.00020.18020.44740.4832