Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI

Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
MSU-Mankato10.60620.00570.72860.59960.5416
Denver20.59690.00480.74190.51950.5509
Minnesota-Duluth30.59660.00990.66670.56090.5597
Notre Dame40.59430.00740.66670.60810.5416
Michigan50.59000.00920.64710.59810.5433
Quinnipiac60.58960.00290.76720.52080.5286
Western Michigan70.58880.00550.76190.51600.5268
North Dakota80.58150.01200.59740.58990.5487
Mass.-Lowell90.57470.00290.66670.55030.5362
Cornell100.57450.00000.85000.39680.5160
Minnesota110.57070.00980.54550.58010.5606
Northeastern120.56860.00000.72500.52580.5128
Massachusetts130.56500.00300.62860.55480.5340
Ohio State140.56330.00620.63640.58280.5104
Bemidji State150.55960.00320.57890.54950.5485
St Cloud St160.55420.00800.57140.59650.5149
Bowling Green170.55280.00180.60000.48580.5536
Michigan State180.54400.00260.60000.46520.5438
Northern Michigan190.54270.00550.53330.54520.5358
Nebraska-Omaha200.54220.00080.69440.25830.5806
Providence210.53630.00210.63740.50100.4994
Michigan Tech220.53320.00140.55260.51970.5269
Connecticut230.53160.00390.60000.47700.5140
Clarkson240.52250.00230.65000.37360.5171
Penn State250.51130.00440.42860.57220.5177
RIT260.51090.00350.65380.41780.4746
Bentley270.50470.00090.57500.45180.4910
Boston College280.49990.00570.57250.44960.4754
Canisius290.49600.00000.54760.42870.4984
Harvard300.49330.00250.60780.44820.4531
Boston University310.49250.00300.41180.59990.4826
Lake Superior320.48530.00290.42350.53740.4882
New Hampshire330.48480.00120.41560.49200.5118
Arizona State340.48470.00270.33330.60690.5021
Sacred Heart350.47850.00000.57330.34880.4851
St. Lawrence360.46820.00000.42310.49030.4805
Merrimack370.46570.00000.44120.43160.4903
Wisconsin380.46280.00390.26670.57670.5022
Colgate390.45820.00000.43180.44470.4756
Rensselaer400.45720.00030.40000.53900.4514
Mercyhurst410.45680.00140.40790.47200.4709
Colorado College420.45430.00250.34780.52020.4734
American Int'l430.45290.00120.29850.60490.4631
Union440.45240.00000.40000.45500.4757
Army450.44940.00000.43550.39520.4769
Ferris State460.44820.00250.22500.50870.5234
Miami470.43170.00100.20290.57570.4797
Niagara480.42650.00000.31250.43840.4746
Air Force490.42440.00040.34620.47500.4403
Vermont500.41980.00000.28950.41940.4802
Holy Cross510.41610.00000.25300.47400.4690
Brown520.41020.00000.26090.47970.4523
Princeton530.39160.00000.25000.43310.4410
Dartmouth540.39080.00000.20000.47610.4459
Yale550.37590.00000.19050.44390.4352
Maine560.37340.00000.14670.50270.4282
Alaska570.33740.00000.06900.63790.3449