Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
St Cloud St10.60460.01080.72030.57970.5406
Notre Dame20.58220.01000.68790.52540.5369
Cornell30.57820.00110.80800.49880.5008
MSU-Mankato40.57810.00360.76710.54970.4949
Denver50.57330.01280.64330.55610.5239
Ohio State60.57290.00680.69010.51340.5292
Clarkson70.55040.00530.68070.50170.4993
Minnesota-Duluth80.54990.00430.57830.55320.5275
Minnesota90.54810.00700.54820.57420.5250
Michigan100.54550.00740.56790.52680.5286
Northeastern110.54440.00140.68480.48290.5007
Providence120.54270.00220.66050.48150.5079
Penn State130.53630.00650.54550.52900.5227
North Dakota140.53370.00500.54550.50260.5311
Nebraska-Omaha150.53360.00470.52050.55830.5214
Boston College160.52770.00210.56760.54020.5005
Northern Michigan170.52760.00310.63990.47160.4916
Union180.52680.00180.61880.48050.4988
Bowling Green190.52530.00320.63480.46030.4939
Western Michigan200.52240.00770.44740.55290.5310
Boston University210.52070.00150.55430.53200.4979
Mercyhurst220.51720.00070.62500.46400.4867
Colorado College230.51610.00440.49030.48590.5316
Wisconsin240.51420.00650.44000.54790.5236
Harvard250.51120.00260.53240.50190.5001
Maine260.50680.00010.52870.46500.5127
Bemidji State270.50280.00190.55430.47690.4854
Princeton280.50110.00300.50690.49580.4950
Miami290.50030.00420.39100.57450.5142
Air Force300.50020.00000.57610.45020.4845
Yale310.49960.00110.52520.47330.4959
Mass.-Lowell320.49850.00270.50000.47420.5022
Dartmouth330.49700.00440.47860.49840.4968
Connecticut340.49690.00360.47020.49550.5032
Michigan State350.49660.00480.37200.55100.5243
Massachusetts360.49660.00270.47560.50780.4969
Colgate370.49470.00080.50620.47060.4973
Michigan Tech380.49420.00240.52810.46400.4858
Canisius390.49320.00000.53610.48430.4768
Quinnipiac400.49310.00300.47700.49780.4931
Army410.48920.00000.52080.45950.4861
Holy Cross420.47760.00000.48450.45380.4837
Merrimack430.47420.00280.36710.51680.5020
RIT440.47320.00120.44380.49890.4747
Bentley450.47160.00040.45240.46970.4805
Robert Morris460.46900.00000.42520.48650.4825
Ferris State470.46670.00080.40830.48530.4851
Vermont480.46660.00120.37140.49340.4980
American Int'l490.46640.00070.42070.48470.4791
New Hampshire500.46270.00110.37430.48860.4915
Sacred Heart510.45990.00150.39140.49210.4763
Alabama-Huntsville520.45810.00070.36420.51370.4786
Niagara530.45370.00000.37280.48870.4776
Brown540.45340.00070.34030.49490.4883
Alaska550.45140.00140.37740.46130.4793
Arizona State560.44990.00050.31140.49950.4938
Lake Superior570.44660.00090.34440.46730.4842
St. Lawrence580.43010.00000.22420.50470.4964
Rensselaer590.43010.00310.20470.52580.4915
Alaska Anchorage600.39510.00020.15060.46330.4815