Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI


Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
St Cloud St10.60150.00610.80950.52430.5240
Massachusetts20.59510.00500.79690.53290.5166
Minnesota-Duluth30.57940.00750.68120.56790.5229
Denver40.57700.00710.66130.56270.5304
MSU-Mankato50.57540.00130.77010.54020.4965
Quinnipiac60.57430.00400.74480.51080.5126
Ohio State70.57090.00550.69230.55890.5091
Arizona State80.55890.00150.68750.49030.5233
Western Michigan90.55110.00430.62020.52770.5202
Cornell100.55100.00500.65320.51750.5074
Northeastern110.54940.00390.66210.49900.5096
Providence120.54760.00330.65430.50080.5102
Clarkson130.54430.00320.67380.48000.5035
Mass.-Lowell140.54210.00410.61840.50250.5146
Harvard150.54100.00490.61480.51220.5090
Bowling Green160.53870.00620.66670.47000.4947
Notre Dame170.53560.00190.56580.50940.5284
Penn State180.53550.00380.57690.52020.5152
Lake Superior190.53380.00210.66220.46200.4984
Union200.53240.00660.59310.49370.5072
North Dakota210.53180.00790.48060.57380.5246
Yale220.52160.00230.58750.49270.4980
Minnesota230.51780.00660.47740.52500.5215
Michigan240.51240.00380.49320.50780.5162
New Hampshire250.50670.00090.52170.46720.5136
Colorado College260.50480.00310.46430.50930.5161
Maine270.50280.00240.46620.51460.5107
Northern Michigan280.50110.00090.53250.50170.4846
Brown290.50080.00260.49610.49600.5002
Boston University300.50050.00410.41960.57540.5011
Michigan State310.49900.00320.42160.54170.5123
Bemidji State320.49870.00180.55480.45020.4882
Wisconsin330.49720.00090.41030.52180.5262
American Int'l340.49550.00000.56050.48840.4681
RIT350.48920.00070.52380.49080.4713
Vermont360.48860.00140.43750.51400.4997
Boston College370.48760.00220.39420.54400.5049
Dartmouth380.48690.00360.43550.49470.5010
Miami390.48690.00230.38190.51650.5196
Nebraska-Omaha400.48500.00440.34620.55010.5158
Bentley410.48460.00000.53640.44990.4741
Air Force420.48310.00000.52780.45890.4717
Michigan Tech430.47900.00080.44840.49080.4870
Sacred Heart440.47290.00030.47830.46830.4717
Rensselaer450.47040.00130.35270.53230.4985
Mercyhurst460.47020.00020.48760.43750.4745
Colgate470.46710.00270.31580.54230.5030
Connecticut480.46690.00070.36810.46810.5110
Princeton490.46250.00110.30080.54110.5048
Alaska500.46220.00170.35570.53090.4816
Niagara510.45330.00000.40690.44730.4772
Merrimack520.44800.00100.26670.53460.4963
Army530.44630.00000.39470.44990.4687
Canisius540.44100.00060.36050.47170.4653
Ferris State550.43820.00050.29560.49180.4824
Robert Morris560.43790.00030.34440.46950.4684
Holy Cross570.43360.00000.32880.45320.4745
Alabama-Huntsville580.42110.00010.21740.48560.4900
St. Lawrence590.41120.00060.15600.49030.4976
Alaska Anchorage600.39760.00010.14970.44960.4920