Jim Dahl's College Hockey Ranked College Hockey RPI

Team Rank Adjusted
RPI
Trend Quality
Win
Bonus
Weighted
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Win %
Weighted
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
North Dakota10.61230.00960.79450.56610.5281
MSU-Mankato20.59960.00730.77270.62040.4979
Cornell30.59300.00360.84320.53090.4947
Minnesota-Duluth40.57770.00710.67860.55230.5278
Boston College50.57620.00330.73430.52540.5166
Denver60.56880.00530.67240.54650.5196
Penn State70.55550.00360.63690.51900.5252
Massachusetts80.55250.00350.65240.52270.5112
Clarkson90.54990.00230.71930.48230.4935
Ohio State100.54850.00330.59060.52990.5301
Mass.-Lowell110.54120.00480.61050.50990.5125
Bemidji State120.53970.00280.66290.48420.4991
Arizona State130.53940.00320.65770.48860.4986
Michigan140.53710.00420.54750.53170.5266
Maine150.53620.00460.61440.48480.5114
Quinnipiac160.53610.00260.66040.50900.4844
Western Michigan170.53600.00380.56690.52970.5173
Minnesota180.53250.00360.50810.54660.5316
Northeastern190.52970.00270.58330.50360.5100
Notre Dame200.52840.00630.49730.54140.5261
Bowling Green210.52470.00210.60710.47170.5032
Providence220.52420.00450.55810.51720.5028
Sacred Heart230.51890.00040.65360.47020.4748
St Cloud St240.51820.00720.47240.54030.5175
Michigan Tech250.51790.00170.58450.50470.4891
American Int'l260.51720.00000.64240.48000.4736
Harvard270.51510.00340.57370.50740.4846
Michigan State280.51290.00370.44690.55400.5206
Boston University290.51100.00330.49100.53040.5065
Nebraska-Omaha300.51080.00590.45810.50970.5248
New Hampshire310.51070.00500.49380.50460.5118
Wisconsin320.50990.00690.41180.55780.5239
Connecticut330.50750.00260.49700.51210.5057
Northern Michigan340.50720.00180.52060.49480.5024
RIT350.50210.00060.58620.46820.4753
Rensselaer360.50120.00150.53820.47580.4912
Alaska370.50070.00300.50270.49870.4951
Army380.49190.00000.55690.46480.4724
Yale390.48730.00030.50000.47440.4860
Colorado College400.47980.00080.36630.49430.5252
Colgate410.47730.00190.44380.47530.4900
Dartmouth420.47650.00230.47300.44500.4862
Lake Superior430.47160.00120.39490.48160.5012
Bentley440.47070.00000.50290.42760.4726
Miami450.46960.00180.30770.52740.5188
Merrimack460.46640.00060.30990.53070.5127
Niagara470.46420.00000.42310.48060.4769
Air Force480.45700.00000.40700.46770.4759
Robert Morris490.45580.00000.40980.46960.4716
Holy Cross500.44840.00010.36760.48370.4719
Canisius510.44500.00000.36360.48060.4688
Vermont520.44300.00080.23170.53270.5045
Brown530.44070.00020.29050.50880.4833
Union540.43430.00050.28020.47590.4885
Princeton550.43220.00000.28300.46960.4868
Ferris State560.42890.00060.23300.47630.5001
Alaska Anchorage570.42140.00090.20120.49830.4919
Alabama-Huntsville580.41220.00000.14810.51630.4939
St. Lawrence590.40680.00010.19170.46660.4828
Mercyhurst600.39280.00070.16670.45860.4707